Sign up for our mailing list Connect / Register Real artists creating records on their own terms
Close

Sign up for our mailing list

Tour Dates

Filter by location

Artists on tour

View:  Week | Month | Year September 2015 Next

Sat 5th

Billy Bragg Brighton, United Kingdom Preston Park 12:00 p.m.
Galactic Chicago, United States North Coast Music Festival 12:00 p.m.
DeVotchKa Seattle, United States Bumbershoot 2015 7:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Los Angeles, United States Greek Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Charlotte, United States Evening Muse 7:00 p.m.
DeVotchKa Seattle, United States Bumbershoot 2015 7:00 p.m.
Islands Phoenix, United States Nick Diamonds at The Rebel Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Houston, United States Warehouse Live 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Wollongong Nsw, Australia Waves 7:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Rockland, United States The Strand Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Willemstad, Netherlands Antilles Curacao North Sea Jazz Festival 8:00 p.m.
The Antlers Woodstock, United States Bearsville Theater 8:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Deadwood, United States Deadwood Mountain Grand 8:30 p.m.
Blackalicious Lincoln, United States Bourbon Theatre 9:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Chicago, United States Cobra Lounge 9:00 p.m.
Galactic Chicago, United States 1st Ward at Chop Shop 10:00 p.m.

Sun 6th

Curtis Harding (EU/AUS/NZ Only) Co. Laois, Ireland Stradbally Hall 9:01 a.m.
Neko Case Seattle, United States Seattle Center 1:00 p.m.
Man Man Austin, United States Utopia Fest 7:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Moorhead, United States Bluestem Center for the Arts 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Atlanta, United States Smith's Old Bar 7:00 p.m.
Neko Case Seattle, United States Bumbershoot 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Canberra, Australia UC Refectory 7:00 p.m.
Islands El Paso, United States Nick Diamonds at Bowie Feathers 7:00 p.m.
Arc Iris San Diego, United States Humphreys Concerts By the Bay 7:30 p.m.
Blackalicious Boulder, United States Fox Theatre 9:00 p.m.

Mon 7th

DeVotchKa Seattle, United States Bumbershoot 7:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Saint Paul, United States Minnesota State Fair 7:30 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Northampton, United States Academy of Music Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Tue 8th

Islands Austin, United States Nick Diamonds at Holy Mountain 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Tucson, United States Club Congress 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Orlando, United States Will's Pub 7:30 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Boston, United States Berklee Performance Center 8:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Los Angeles, United States Bootleg Theater - Bar Stage 8:30 p.m.
Neko Case Anchorage, United States Bear Tooth Theatrepub 9:00 p.m.

Wed 9th

Islands New Orleans, United States Nick Diamonds at Gasa Gasa 7:00 p.m.
Man Man San Diego, United States The Casbah 7:00 p.m.
The Antlers South Burlington, United States Higher Ground Showcase Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Madison, United States The Frequency 7:30 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Glenside, United States Keswick Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Philadelphia, United States UnionTransfer 8:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Toledo, United States Stranahan Theater 8:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Somerville, United States Thunder Road 8:00 p.m.

Thu 10th

Galactic Arrington, United States Oak Ridge Estate 12:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Brooklyn, United States Brooklyn Bowl 6:00 p.m.
Galactic Arrington, United States Lockn’ 2015 7:00 p.m.
The Antlers Manchester, United States Verizon Wireless Arena 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Daytona Beach, United States Mainland High School Performing Arts Center 7:00 p.m.
Islands Atlanta, United States Nick Diamonds at The Earl 7:00 p.m.
The Antlers Manchester, United States Verizon Wireless Arena 7:30 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Washington, United States Lisner Auditorium 8:00 p.m.
Blackalicious San Francisco, United States The Fillmore 8:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Philadelphia, United States UnionTransfer 8:00 p.m.
Man Man Santa Ana, United States The Observatory 8:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Warren, United States Packard Music Hall 8:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Sacramento, United States The Press Club 8:00 p.m.

Fri 11th

Merle Haggard Chicago, United States RIOT FEST at Douglas Park 12:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Chicago, United States Riot Fest Chicago 1:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Orangevale, United States The Boardwalk 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Jacksonville, United States Parlor Grape & Grain 7:00 p.m.
Islands Charlotte, United States Nick Diamonds at Snug Harbor 7:00 p.m.
The Antlers Pawtucket, United States The Met 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight San Jose, Costa Rica El Sótano 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Melbourne, Australia The Palais Theatre 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids New York, United States Town Hall 7:30 p.m.
Dr. Dog Philadelphia, United States UnionTransfer 8:00 p.m.
Man Man Los Angeles, United States The Echo 8:30 p.m.
Arc Iris Oakland, United States Leo's Music Club 9:00 p.m.

Sat 12th

Merle Haggard Chicago, United States Douglas Park 11:00 a.m.
Arc Iris Kenwood, United States Orpheus Wines Tasting Room 2:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Savannah, United States Revival Fest 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Lutherville Timonium, United States Big Soll's BBQ Jam 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight Panama City, Panama El Sótano 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Hobart, Australia Odeon Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Butte, United States Original Festival 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Santa Cruz, United States The Catalyst 8:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Philadelphia, United States UnionTransfer 8:00 p.m.
Man Man Fresno, United States Strummer's 8:00 p.m.
The Antlers Cambridge, United States The Sinclair 8:00 p.m.

Sun 13th

Islands Washington, United States Nick Diamonds at DC9 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight Bogota, Colombia Ozzy Bar 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Launceston, Australia Launceston Country Club 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Spokane, United States Swaxx 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Durham, United States Carolina Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Man Man San Francisco, United States The Independent 8:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Portland, United States Doug Fir Lounge 8:00 p.m.

Mon 14th

Man Man Petaluma, United States Lagunitas Brewing Company 7:00 p.m.
Islands Boston, United States Nick Diamonds at Great Scott 7:00 p.m.
Islands Boston, United States Nick Diamonds at Great Scott 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Columbus, United States Newport Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Seattle, United States Neumos 8:00 p.m.

Tue 15th

Islands Brooklyn, United States Nick Diamonds at Rough Trade 7:00 p.m.
Os Mutantes New York, United States le poisson rouge 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Bendigo Vic, Australia The Capital 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Indianapolis, United States The Vogue 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Knoxville, United States U.S. Cellular Stage at the Bijou Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Man Man Eugene, United States WOW Hall 8:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe New York, United States Webster Hall 8:00 p.m.
Blackalicious West Hollywood, United States THE ROXY THEATRE 9:00 p.m.

Wed 16th

Arc Iris Walla Walla, United States Billsville House Concerts West 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Nashville, United States Americana Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Fredericton, Canada Harvest Jazz & Blues Festival Tent 7:00 p.m.
Islands New York, United States Nick Diamonds at Mercury Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Portland, United States Hawthorne Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Neko Case Toronto, Canada Fort York Garrison Common National Historic Site 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Grand Rapids, United States Calvin College 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Kalamazoo, United States State Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Sage Francis Victoria, Canada Distrikt 8:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Brooklyn, United States Brooklyn Bowl 8:30 p.m.

Thu 17th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Fredericton, Canada Harvest Jazz and Blues Festival 7:00 p.m.
Islands Philadelphia, United States Nick Diamonds at The Boot & Saddle 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Vancouver, Canada Venue 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight Lima, Peru Noise Barranco 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Cleveland, United States Masonic Auditorium 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Traralgon, Australia Kay Street Saloon 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Louisville, United States Kentucky Center 8:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Seattle, United States Fremont Abbey 8:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Tucson, United States Club Congress 8:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Port Chester, United States The Capitol Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Austin, United States Lyrics Born 9:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Vancouver, Canada Alexander 10:00 p.m.

Fri 18th

The Milk Carton Kids Columbus, United States Lincoln Theatre 3:30 a.m.
Lyrics Born Sacramento, United States TBD Fest 10:00 a.m.
Dr. Dog Bristol, United States Rhythm & Roots Reunion 7:00 p.m.
Neko Case Toronto, Canada Fort York 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Del Mar, United States Kaaboo Festival 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Phoenix, United States Crescent Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Mountain City, United States Campfest 7:00 p.m.
Islands Hudson, United States Nick Diamonds at The Half Moon 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Seattle, United States Neumos 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight Santiago, Chile Patio San Diego 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Geelong, Australia Costa Hall 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Woodstock, United States Bearsville Theater 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Nashville, United States Third Man Records Stage - Americana Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Bob Mould San Francisco, United States Swedish American Hall 7:30 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Hœdic, France Festival Les Insulaires 8:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Spokane, United States Barlett 8:00 p.m.
Busdriver Ithaca, United States Busdriver 8:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Houston, United States Warehouse Live 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Kelowna, Canada Habitat 8:00 p.m.
Simian Mobile Disco London, United Kingdom XOYO 8:00 p.m.
Calexico Chicago, United States Goose Island Fulton Street Brewery 8:30 p.m.
Greg Graffin Washington, United States Rock & Roll Hotel 9:00 p.m.

Sat 19th

Mavis Staples Chicago, United States Farm Aid 30 12:00 p.m.
Calexico Shakopee, United States Festival Palomino 1:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Lincoln, United States Thunder Valley Casino Resort 3:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Napa, United States City Winery 5:30 p.m.
Galactic Morrison, United States Red Rocks Amphitheatre 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Del Mar, United States Kaaboo Festival 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Toronto, Canada Toronto Urban Roots Festival 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Bristol, United States Bristol Rhythm and Roots Reunion 7:00 p.m.
Islands Montreal, Canada Nick Diamonds at Pop Montreal 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Spokane, United States The Bartlett 7:00 p.m.
Simian Mobile Disco Dublin, Ireland The Twisted Pepper 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight Buenos Aires, Argentina Asbury Music Club 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Mount Gambier, Australia The Old Gaol 7:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Missoula, United States FrontierSpace 7:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Dallas, United States The Bomb Factory 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Nelson, Canada Spiritbar 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Urbana, United States The Highdive 7:00 p.m.
Busdriver Brooklyn, United States Baby's All Right 8:00 p.m.
Beat Connection Seattle, United States The Neptune Theatre 9:00 p.m.
Greg Graffin Philadelphia, United States Coda 9:00 p.m.

Sun 20th

Lyrics Born West Sacramento, United States TBD Fest 10:00 a.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Del Mar, United States Kaaboo Festival 2:00 p.m.
Title Fight Sao Paulo, Brazil Clash Club 3:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Del Mar, United States Kaaboo Festival 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Toronto, Canada Toronto Urban Roots Festival 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Milwaukee, United States Turner Hall 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog West Sacramento, United States TBD Festival 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Aspen, United States Belly Up Aspen 7:00 p.m.
Islands Toronto, Canada Nick Diamonds at The Mod Club Theater 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Ottawa, Canada CityFolk 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Adelaide, Australia The Gov 7:00 p.m.
Greg Graffin New York, United States Gramercy Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Flagstaff, United States Orpheum Theater – Flagstaff 8:00 p.m.

Mon 21st

Wilco Montreal, Canada Metropolis 7:30 p.m.

Tue 22nd

Calexico Louisville, United States Headliner's 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Richmond, United States The Camel 7:00 p.m.
Islands Detroit, United States Nick Diamonds at Majestic Cafe 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Saint Paul, United States Turf Club 7:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Baton Rouge, United States The Varsity Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Edmonton, Canada Brixx Bar & Grill 9:00 p.m.

Wed 23rd

Bob Mould Boston, United States The Sinclair 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Pittsburgh, United States Mr. Small's Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Islands Fort Wayne, United States Nick Diamonds at The Brass Rail 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Chicago, United States Lincoln Hall 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Kalgoorlie, Australia GOLDFIELDS ARTS CENTRE 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Ithaca, United States State Theatre of Ithaca, NY 8:00 p.m.
Greg Graffin Portland, United States Hawthorne Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Birmingham, United States WorkPlay Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Lethbridge, Canada Studio Night Club 8:00 p.m.

Thu 24th

Christopher Paul Stelling Lancaster, United States Tellus 360 7:00 p.m.
Islands Chicago, United States Nick Diamonds at Empty Bottle 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Cleveland, United States Grog Shop 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Esperance, Australia Esperance Civic Centre 7:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Athens, United States Georgia Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Las Vegas, United States Foxtail Pool at SLS Las Vegas 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Ann Arbor, United States Hill Auditorium 7:30 p.m.
Sage Francis Saskatoon, Canada Amigo's 8:00 p.m.
Calexico Cleveland, United States Beachland Ballroom 8:30 p.m.
Blackalicious Eugene, United States WOW Hall 9:00 p.m.
Doe Paoro Los Angeles, United States Dirty Laundry 10:00 p.m.

Fri 25th

Bob Mould New York, United States City Winery 6:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Tempe, United States Summer Ends 2015 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Nashville, United States Mercy Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Bethlehem, United States Levitt Pavilion Steelstacks 7:00 p.m.
Islands Cincinnati, United States Nick Diamonds at Midpoint Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples San Francisco, United States The Fillmore 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Albany, Australia Albany Entertainment Centre 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Washington, United States The Hamilton Live 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Washington, United States Gypsy Sally's 7:30 p.m.
Wilco Bloomington, United States IU Auditorium 8:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Charlotte, United States The Chop Shop 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Calgary, Canada Dicken's Pub 8:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Rosendale, United States Rosendale Cafe 8:00 p.m.
Galactic New Orleans, United States South Shore Harbor 9:00 p.m.
Greg Graffin Savannah, United States The Wormhole 10:15 p.m.
Simian Mobile Disco Barcelona, Spain Nitsa 11:59 p.m.

Sat 26th

Bob Mould New York, United States City Winery 6:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Chittering, Australia Belvoir Amphitheatre 6:00 p.m.
Neko Case Franklin, United States Pilgrimage Music Festival 2015 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Franklin, United States Pilgrimage Festival 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Atlanta, United States Terminal West 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Baltimore, United States Main Street Music Fest 7:00 p.m.
Galactic New Orleans, United States South Shore Harbor 7:00 p.m.
Islands Champaign, United States Nick Diamonds at Mike & Molly's (Pygmalion Festival) 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Harrisonburg, United States Rocktown Beer Festival 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Modesto, United States Gallo Center for the Arts 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Washington, United States Landmark Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Booker T. Jones Mill Valley, United States Sweetwater Music Hall 8:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Chattanooga, United States Track 29 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Red Deer, Canada Wild Bills 8:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Valatie, United States Valatie Community Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Portland, United States STAR THEATER 9:00 p.m.

Sun 27th

Galactic New Orleans, United States The Landing Festival 12:30 p.m.
Neko Case Oxford, United States The Lyric Oxford 5:30 p.m.
Wilco Franklin, United States Pilgrimage Festival 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Graham, United States The Haw River Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog New Orleans, United States The Landing Festival 7:00 p.m.
Islands Iowa City, United States Nick Diamonds at The Blue Moose Tap 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Margaret River, Australia Three Oceans Winery 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Charlottesville, United States The Southern 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Seattle, United States Neumos 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Philadelphia, United States World Cafe Live Philadelphia 8:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Napa, United States Uptown Theatre Napa 8:00 p.m.
Greg Graffin Santa Ana, United States Constellation Room 8:00 p.m.

Mon 28th

Dr. Dog Saint Petersburg, United States State Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Raleigh, United States The Ritz 7:00 p.m.
Wilco New Orleans, United States The Orpheum 7:30 p.m.

Tue 29th

Calexico St Louis, United States Old Rock House 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Jacksonville Beach, United States Freebird Live 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Paris, France La Cigale 7:00 p.m.
Islands Denver, United States Nick Diamonds at Hi Dive 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples San Luis Obispo, United States Cal Poly Arts 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Austin, United States Stubb's 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Asheville, United States The Orange Peel 7:00 p.m.

Wed 30th

Calexico Boulder, United States eTown Hall 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Brussels, Belgium Ancienne Belgique 7:00 p.m.
Islands Salt Lake City, United States Nick Diamonds at Kilby Court 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Davis, United States Mondavi Center for the Performing Arts 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Austin, United States Stubb's 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Athens, United States 40 Watt Club 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Santa Barbara, United States The Lobero 8:00 p.m.
Ramblin Jack Elliott Portland, United States Alberta Rose Theatre 8:00 p.m.