Sign up for our mailing list Connect / Register Real artists creating records on their own terms
Close

Sign up for our mailing list

Tour Dates

Filter by location

Artists on tour

View:  Week | Month | Year May 2015 Next

Sat 23rd

Xavier Rudd Clarks Grove, United States Revival Festival 12:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Helsinki, Finland Maailma Kylassa World Village Festival 2015 1:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Monterey, United States California Roots Music & Arts Festival (May 22 - 24) 1:30 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Quincy, United States Sasquatch Festival 2015 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Rotterdam, Netherlands Maassilo 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight Eindhoven, Netherlands Dynamo 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Seattle, United States Dimitriou's Jazz Alley 7:30 p.m.
Arc Iris North Adams, United States MASS MoCA 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Corona, United States M15 9:00 p.m.

Sun 24th

Galactic Little Rock, United States RiverFest Arkansas 2015 4:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Portland, United States One Longfellow Square 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Vancouver, Canada Malkin Bowl 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Seattle, United States Dimitriou's Jazz Alley 7:30 p.m.
Sage Francis San Luis Obispo, United States Slo Brew 8:00 p.m.

Mon 25th

Spoon (Europe only) Spokane, United States Knitting Factory 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Nijmegen, The Netherlands Music Meeting 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Santa Cruz, United States The Catalyst 8:00 p.m.

Tue 26th

Xavier Rudd Las Vegas, United States Brooklyn Bowl 7:00 p.m.

Wed 27th

Spoon (Europe only) Morrison, United States Red Rocks Ampitheatre 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore San Francisco, United States Great American Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Brighton, United Kingdom Concorde 2 7:30 p.m.

Thu 28th

Mavis Staples Nelsonville, United States Nelsonville Music Festival 2015 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Honolulu, United States The Republik Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Milwaukee, United States Turner Hall Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Barcelona, Spain Primavera Sound - HEINEKEN HIDDEN STAGE 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Barcelona, Spain Primavera Sound 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Hereford, United Kingdom Hay Fest 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Los Angeles, United States The Mint 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Solana Beach, United States Belly Up Tavern 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Saskatoon, Canada Broadway Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Fri 29th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Napa, United States Bottlerock Festival 12:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Nelsonville, United States Nelsonville Music Festival 3:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Burlington, United States Skinny Pancake 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Oakland, United States Fox Theater 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Oxford, United Kingdom Oxford Town Hall 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Santa Ana, United States The Constellation Room 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Regina, Canada Casino Regina 8:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Gennevilliers, France Le Tamanoir 8:30 p.m.
Saintseneca Saint Paul, United States Turf Club 9:00 p.m.

Sat 30th

Solillaquists of Sound Sanford, United States West End Trading Company 12:00 p.m.
Booker T. Jones Bellevue, United States Theatre at Meydenbauer Center 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Los Angeles, United States The Wiltern 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Athens, Greece Rockwave Festival 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Bristol, United Kingdom Bristol Colston Hall 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Phoenix, United States The Rebel Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Los Angeles, United States El Rey Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Chicago, United States Lincoln Hall 10:00 p.m.

Sun 31st

Arc Iris Portland, United States One Longfellow Square 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Chicago, United States Subterranean 7:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Bath, United Kingdom Komedia Bath 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Los Angeles, United States Teragram Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd San Juan Capistrano, United States Coach House 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Seattle, United States Sunset Tavern 8:00 p.m.
Calexico Chicago, United States Lincoln Hall 9:00 p.m.