Sign up for our mailing list Real artists creating records on their own terms
Close

Sign up for our mailing list

Tour Dates

Filter by location

Artists on tour

View:  Week | Month | Year Previous May 2017 Next

Mon 1st

Deafheaven Prague, Czech Republic Lucerna Music Bar 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Leeds, United Kingdom Stylus 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Stockholm, Sweden Debaser Strand 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Tampa, United States The Ritz Ybor 7:00 p.m.
So Much Light Denver, United States Seventh Circle Music Collective 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Alexandria, United States Birchmere Music Hall 7:30 p.m.

Tue 2nd

Deafheaven Berlin, Germany Bi NUU 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Nottingham, United Kingdom Nottingham Rescue Rooms 7:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Oslo, Norway John Dee 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Lake Buena Vista, United States House Of Blues 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Glenside, United States Keswick Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Booker T. Jones Dublin, Ireland Vicar Street 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Washington, United States Rock & Roll Hotel 8:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Copenhagen, Denmark Ideal Bar, VEGA 8:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Allston, United States Great Scott 8:00 p.m.

Wed 3rd

Deafheaven Leipzig, Germany Täubchenthal 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Athens, United States Georgia Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Aarhus, Denmark Atlas 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Boston, United States Orpheum Theatre 7:30 p.m.
So Much Light Chicago, United States Beat Kitchen 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Rotterdam, Netherlands Maassilo 8:30 p.m.
Andy Shauf Raleigh, United States Kings 8:30 p.m.
Cameron Avery Vesterbro, Denmark Vega 9:00 p.m.
Cameron Avery Copenhagen, Denmark Vega 9:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Asheville, United States The Mothlight 9:00 p.m.

Thu 4th

Japandroids Manchester, United Kingdom Manchester Gorilla 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious New Orleans, United States The Howlin Wolf 7:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Northampton, United States Parlor Room 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Vesterbro, Denmark Vega 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Atlanta, United States The Earl 8:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Charlotte, United States The Evening Muse 8:00 p.m.

Fri 5th

Kelly Hogan Chicago, United States The Hideout 6:30 p.m.
Deafheaven Copenhagen, Denmark A Colossal Weekend 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Copenhagen, Denmark A Colossal Weekend 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids Brighton, United Kingdom Brighton Concorde 2 7:00 p.m.
Wilco New Orleans, United States New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf New Orleans, United States Gasa Gasa 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Charleston, United States Music Farm 7:00 p.m.
So Much Light Lakewood, United States Mahall's 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Omaha, United States The Waiting Room 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Berlin, Germany Auster 7:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Bremen, Germany Tower 8:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Athens, United States The Caledonia Lounge 9:00 p.m.

Sat 6th

Arc Iris Nashua, United States Nu Muse Festival 5:00 p.m.
Booker T. Jones Atlanta, United States City Winery Atlanta 5:30 p.m.
Deafheaven Krems, Austria Donau Festival 7:00 p.m.
Japandroids London, United Kingdom O2 Shepherds Bush Empire 7:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Hamburg, Germany Knust 7:00 p.m.
Galactic New Orleans, United States Galactic at Orpheum Theater 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Brussels, Belgium Ancienne Belgique 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Asheville, United States The Orange Peel 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Kansas City, United States The Record Bar 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Gdansk, Poland Klub Zak 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Houston, United States White Oak Music Hall 7:30 p.m.
So Much Light Brooklyn, United States Brooklyn Bazaar 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Oslo, Norway Cosmopolite,Oslo 9:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Decatur, United States Eddie's Attic 9:30 p.m.

Sun 7th

So Much Light Wallingford, United States Wamleg 6:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Hanover, Germany LUX 7:00 p.m.
Galactic New Orleans, United States Galactic at Jazz Fest 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Raleigh, United States The Ritz 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Utrecht, Netherlands Molen de Ster 8:30 p.m.

Mon 8th

Andy Shauf Austin, United States Stubb's Barbeque 7:30 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Groningen, Netherlands Lutherse Kerk 8:30 p.m.

Tue 9th

So Much Light Vienna, United States Jammin Java 6:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Berlin, Germany BiNuu 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Aarhus, Denmark Atlas 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Knoxville, United States The Mill & Mine 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Los Angeles, United States Teragram Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Dallas, United States Club Dada 8:30 p.m.

Wed 10th

John K. Samson Gera, United States Muffathalle 7:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Munchen, Germany Muffathalle 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman San Francisco, United States Swedish American Hall 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg London, United Kingdom Cecil Sharp House 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Nashville, United States The High Watt 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Hamburg, Germany Nochtwache 8:30 p.m.

Thu 11th

Beat Connection Seattle, United States PIONEER SQUARE THEATRE 10:00 a.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Berlin, Germany Lidlino 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Columbus, United States Newport Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Columbus, United States Newport Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Berlin, Germany Lidolino 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Kansas City, United States Riot Room 8:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Graz, Austria Orpheum Graz 8:30 p.m.
Sean Rowe Louisville, United States Zanzabar 9:00 p.m.

Fri 12th

Dr. Dog Atlanta, United States Shaky Knees 7:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Wien, Austria Szene 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Black Mountain, United States LEAF Festival 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Seattle, United States Ballard Homestead 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Aachen, Germany Langer Turn 7:00 p.m.
So Much Light Dallas, United States The Dirty 30 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Cleveland, United States House of Blues Cleveland 7:30 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Honolulu, United States The Republik 8:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Franklin, United States Franklin Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf St Louis, United States Off Broadway 8:30 p.m.
Sean Rowe Newport, United States The Southgate House Revival-Revival Room 9:00 p.m.
Simian Mobile Disco San Francisco, United States The Great Northern 10:00 p.m.

Sat 13th

Deafheaven Mayer, United States FORM Arcosanti (May 12-14) TBA 4:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Aarau, Switzerland Kiff 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Atlanta, United States Shaky Knees 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Vancouver, Canada Fox Cabaret 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Dortmund, Germany Knuts 7:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Portland, United States One Longfellow Square 7:00 p.m.
So Much Light Houston, United States Satellite 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Chicago, United States Lincoln Hall 8:30 p.m.
Sean Rowe Columbus, United States Rumba Cafe 9:00 p.m.

Sun 14th

Deafheaven Mayer, United States FORM Arcosanti - ( May 12 -14) 4:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Lucerne, Switzerland Schüür 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Venlo, Netherlands Down By The River 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Kahului, United States Maui Arts & Cultural Center 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Portland, United States Fremont Theater 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Brooklyn, United States Tokyo X Brooklyn Festival 7:00 p.m.
Peter Silberman Portland, United States Fremont Theater 7:00 p.m.

Mon 15th

John K. Samson Ronneburg, Germany Halle 02 7:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Heidelberg, Germany Halle 02 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Pittsburgh, United States Club Cafe 8:30 p.m.

Tue 16th

Deafheaven Niagara Falls, United States Rapids Theatre 7:00 p.m.
So Much Light Tempe, United States Fiftyonewest 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette New York, United States Apollo Theater 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Grand Rapids, United States The Pyramid Scheme 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette New York, United States Apollo Theater 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Philadelphia, United States Union Transfer 8:30 p.m.

Wed 17th

John K. Samson Koln, Germany Gebäude 9 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Pittsburgh, United States Stage AE 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Rochester, United States Abilene 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Brooklyn, United States Music Hall of Williamsburg 9:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf New York, United States Music Hall of Williamsburg 9:00 p.m.

Thu 18th

John K. Samson London, United Kingdom O2 Academy Islington 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Cambridge, United States Atwoods 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Grand Rapids, United States 20 Monroe Live 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Toronto, Canada Velvet Underground 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Grand Rapids, United States The Pyramid Scheme 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Hudson, United States Club Helsinki 8:00 p.m.
So Much Light Los Angeles, United States The Hi Hat 8:00 p.m.

Fri 19th

Deafheaven Columbus, United States Rock On The Range - May 19 -21 7:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Manchester, United Kingdom Soup Kitchen 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Troy, United States The Hangar 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Providence, United States Columbus Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Santa Cruz, United States Moe's Alley 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Washington, United States Rock & Roll Hotel 8:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Toronto, Canada The Garrison 8:00 p.m.

Sat 20th

Mavis Staples Dana Point, United States Doheny State Beach 10:00 a.m.
John K. Samson Brighton, United Kingdom The Great Escape 5:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Burlington, United States ArtsRiot 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Hamilton, Canada Club Absinthe 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Cambridge, United States The Sinclair 8:30 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling New York, United States Rockwood Music Hall 9:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Sebastopol, United States Hopmonk Tavern 9:00 p.m.

Sun 21st

Christopher Paul Stelling York, United States Sign of the Wagon 6:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Antwerp, Belgium Trix 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Dana Point, United States Doheny Blues Festival 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Columbus, United States Rock On The Range - May 19 -21 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Columbus, United States Rock On The Range - May 19 -21 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf New Haven, United States Cafe Nine. 8:30 p.m.
Simian Mobile Disco New York, United States Good Room 10:00 p.m.

Mon 22nd

Billy Bragg London, United Kingdom Union Chapel 6:30 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Philadelphia, United States Bourbon and Branch 7:30 p.m.
Saintseneca Richmond, United States The Broadberry 8:00 p.m.
Los Angeles Police Department Los Angeles, United States Bootleg Theater 8:30 p.m.

Tue 23rd

John K. Samson Düsseldorf, Germany Zakk 7:00 p.m.
Girlpool Los Angeles, United States Teragram Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Baltimore, United States Creative Alliance 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Carrboro, United States Cat's Cradle 8:00 p.m.

Wed 24th

John K. Samson Münster, Germany Gleis 22 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Atlanta, United States The Masquerade 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Washington, United States Vinyl Lounge at Gypsy Sally's 7:30 p.m.
Girlpool San Francisco, United States The Chapel 9:30 p.m.

Thu 25th

John K. Samson Wiesbaden, Germany Schlachthof 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Jacksonville, United States 1904 Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Carrboro, United States Cat's Cradle 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool Portland, United States Mississippi Studios 9:00 p.m.

Fri 26th

Christopher Paul Stelling Johnson City, United States Founder After 5 Music Series 5:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Reutlingen, Switzerland FranzK 7:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Reutlingen, Germany FranzK 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Clarks Grove, United States May 26-28 Revival Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe London, United Kingdom St Pancras Old Church 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Napa, United States BottleRock 7:00 p.m.
So Much Light Sacramento, United States Momo Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Tampa, United States The Crowbar 7:30 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Brooklyn, United States Kings Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool Seattle, United States Neumos 8:00 p.m.

Sat 27th

Spoon (Europe only) Montreal, Canada Théâtre La Chapelle 6:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Napa, United States Bottlerock Festival 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Philadelphia, United States Festival Pier 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Lake Park, United States Kelsey Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Asheville, United States Altamont Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Brooklyn, United States Kings Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Antwerp, Belgium Arenberg 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool Vancouver, Canada Biltmore Cabaret 8:00 p.m.

Sun 28th

Booker T. Jones San Luis Obispo, United States Avila Beach Blues Festival 1:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Montreal, Canada Théâtre La Chapelle 6:00 p.m.
Galactic Clarks Grove, United States Revival Festival 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Clarks Grove, United States Revival Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Santa Cruz, United States Santa Cruz American Music Festival 7:00 p.m.

Mon 29th

Spoon (Europe only) Montreal, Canada Théâtre La Chapelle 6:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Houston, United States White Oak Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Amsterdam, Netherlands AFAS Live - Support for Eddie Vedder 7:45 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Montréal, Canada Metropolis 8:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Amsterdam, Netherlands Vondelkerk 8:00 p.m.

Tue 30th

Sean Rowe Hamburg, Germany Mojo Jazz Club 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Austin, United States The Mohawk 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Knoxville, United States Modern Studio 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Amsterdam, Netherlands AFAS Live- Support for Eddie Vedder 7:45 p.m.

Wed 31st

Japandroids Barcelone (Espagne), Spain Parc Del Forum 12:30 p.m.
Sean Rowe Berlin, Germany Monarch 7:00 p.m.
Girlpool Minneapolis, United States 7th St Entry 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Toronto, Canada The Great Hall 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Nashville, United States The Basement 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Toronto, Canada Massey Hall 8:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Dallas, United States Gas Monkey Bar N' Grill 8:00 p.m.