Sign up for our mailing list Real artists creating records on their own terms
Close

Sign up for our mailing list

Tour Dates

Filter by location

Artists on tour

View:  Week | Month | Year Previous December 2017 Next

Fri 1st

Jolie Holland New York, United States Mercury Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland New York, United States Mercury Lounge (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Orlando, United States Backbooth 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Somerville, United States Once Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Poughkeepsie, United States the chance theatre 7:00 p.m.
Arc Iris New York, United States Symphony Space 7:00 p.m.
Tricky Amsterdam, Netherlands Paradiso Grote Zaal 7:30 p.m.
Curtis Harding Dublin, Ireland Whelans 8:00 p.m.
The Drums Miami, United States Gramps 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Rouillac, France LE VINGT SEPT 8:30 p.m.

Sat 2nd

Xenia Rubinos Ithaca, United States The Haunt 12:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Margaret River, Australia SummerSalt, Margaret River 4:00 p.m.
Saintseneca West Columbia, United States New Brookland Tavern 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate New York, United States The Bowery Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Joe Henry Durham, United States Duke Performances 8:00 p.m.
The Drums Tampa, United States Crowbar 8:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland Allston, United States Great Scott 9:30 p.m.
Jolie Holland Allston, United States Great Scott (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 9:30 p.m.

Sun 3rd

Jade Jackson Mill Valley, United States Sweetwater Music Hall 11:00 a.m.
Xavier Rudd Perth, Australia SummerSalt Rottnest Island 4:00 p.m.
Joe Henry Charleston, United States Mountain Stage 6:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Richmond, United States The Broadberry 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Columbus, United States Ace Of Cups 7:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Charleston, United States Culture Center Theater 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Stroudsburg, United States Sherman Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Manchester, United Kingdom Soup Kitchen 7:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland Providence, United States Columbus Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland Providence, United States Columbus Theatre (as Jolie Holland and Samantha Parton) 8:00 p.m.

Mon 4th

The Dream Syndicate Chicago, United States Thalia Hall 7:00 p.m.
Joe Henry Sellersville, United States Sellersville Theater 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Birmingham, United Kingdom Hare & Hounds 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Tallahassee, United States Club Downunder 8:00 p.m.

Tue 5th

Yann Tiersen Washington, United States The Lincoln Theatre 6:30 p.m.
Saintseneca Washington, United States The Black Cat 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Minneapolis, United States Fine Line Music Cafe 7:00 p.m.
Joe Henry Vienna, United States Jammin' Java 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Clifton Park, United States Upstate Concert Hall 7:00 p.m.
Son Little London, United Kingdom Omera 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Ljubljana, Slovenia Kino Šiška 8:00 p.m.
The Drums New Orleans, United States One Eyed Jacks 8:00 p.m.

Wed 6th

Saintseneca New York, United States Irving Plaza 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate St Louis, United States Off Broadway 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) South Burlington, United States Higher Ground Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Houston, United States White Oak Music Hall Downstairs 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Fribourg, Switzerland Fri-Son 8:30 p.m.

Thu 7th

Joe Henry Boston, United States City Winery Boston 6:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Nashville, United States The High Watt 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca New York, United States Irving Plaza 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Cologne, Germany Club Bahnhof Ehrenfeld 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Omaha, United States The Waiting Room 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen ChenÔve, France Le Cèdre 8:30 p.m.

Fri 8th

Yann Tiersen Los Angeles, United States The Theatre at Ace Hotel 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Boston, United States Royale 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Atlanta, United States The Earl 7:00 p.m.
Joe Henry New York, United States Le Poisson Rouge 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Berlin, Germany binuu 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Dallas, United States Trees 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Metz, France La BAM 8:30 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Indianapolis, United States Egyptian Room at Old National Centre 8:30 p.m.

Sat 9th

Saintseneca Hamden, United States The Ballroom at The Outer Space 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Raleigh, United States The Stag's Head 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Cedar Falls, United States Octopus 7:00 p.m.
Joe Henry Woodstock, United States Levon Helm Studios 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Hamburg, Germany Maroquinerie Lafayett 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Hamburg, Germany Indra Club 64 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Austin, United States Emo's 8:00 p.m.
The Field Dublin, Ireland The Button Factory 11:30 p.m.

Sun 10th

Joe Henry Freehold, United States Concerts in the Studio 5:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Philadelphia, United States Union Transfer 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Richmond, United States Richmond Music Hall at Capital Ale House 7:00 p.m.
The Drums El Paso, United States Tricky Falls 8:00 p.m.

Mon 11th

Son Little Paris, France Maroquinerie Lafayett 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Santa Fe, United States Meow Wolf 8:00 p.m.

Tue 12th

Son Little Reims, France La Cartonnerie 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Galway, Ireland Town Hall Theatre 7:00 p.m.

Wed 13th

Son Little Rouen, France Le 106 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Clonakilty, Ireland De Barra's 8:00 p.m.
The Drums Phoenix, United States The Van Buren 8:00 p.m.

Thu 14th

Son Little Brussels, Belgium Botanique Wiltoofbar 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Las Vegas, United States Brooklyn Bowl 8:00 p.m.

Fri 15th

The Dream Syndicate Los Angeles, United States El Rey 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Belfast, United Kingdom Ulster Hall 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Amsterdam, Netherlands Bitterzoetstraat 7:00 p.m.
Jeff Tweedy New York, United States Beacon Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Sat 16th

The Dream Syndicate San Francisco, United States The Independent 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Port Washington, United States Landmark On Main: Bettye LaVette Duo 8:00 p.m.

Sun 17th

Glen Hansard Dublin, Ireland VICAR STREET 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Annapolis, United States Rams Head On Stage 8:00 p.m.

Mon 18th

Glen Hansard Dublin, Ireland VICAR STREET 7:00 p.m.

Wed 20th

Bettye LaVette Cohoes, United States COHOES MUSIC HALL 8:00 p.m.

Fri 22nd

Bettye LaVette Montclair, United States Outpost In The Burbs: Bettye LaVette Duo 8:00 p.m.

Sat 23rd

Blackalicious Oakland, United States Yoshi's 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Oakland, United States Yoshi's 9:15 p.m.

Fri 29th

Bob Mould Evanston, United States SPACE (Solo Electric) 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Portland, United States Star Theater 9:00 p.m.

Sat 30th

Bob Mould Evanston, United States SPACE 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Washington, United States 9:39 Club 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Denver, United States Oriental Theater 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Washington, United States 9:30 Club 7:00 p.m.

Sun 31st

Spoon (Europe only) Washington, United States 9:30 Club 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Grand Junction, United States Mesa Theater 8:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Greenfield, United States Hawks & Reed Performing Arts Center 8:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Evanston, United States SPACE 9:00 p.m.
Galactic New Orleans, United States Tipitina's 10:00 p.m.