Sign up for our mailing list Real artists creating records on their own terms
Close

Sign up for our mailing list

Tour Dates

Filter by location

Artists on tour

View:  Week | Month | Year September 2016 Next

Sun 25th

Glen Hansard Austin, United States Stubb's BBQ 6:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Nashville, United States Mercy Lounge 6:00 p.m.
Beth Orton Cambridge, United Kingdom J1, Cambridge Junction 7:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Hollywood, United States Hollywood Bowl 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Franklin, United States Pilgrimage Music & Cultural Festival 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Houston, United States White Oak Musichall Upstairs 7:00 p.m.
Joe Henry Pittsburgh, United States Mountain Stage 7:00 p.m.

Mon 26th

Cass McCombs Seattle, United States Tractor Tavern 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos New Orleans, United States Gasa Gasa 7:00 p.m.

Tue 27th

Deafheaven Tucson, United States Tucson Arena 6:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Tucson, United States Rialto Theatre 6:30 p.m.
Beth Orton Gateshead, United Kingdom Sage 2 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Alexandria, United States Birchmere 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious St Paul, United States Turf Club 7:00 p.m.
Beth Orton Gateshead, United Kingdom Sage 2 - SOLD OUT 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Atlanta, United States The Earl 8:30 p.m.
Cass McCombs Portland, United States Mississippi Studios 9:00 p.m.

Wed 28th

Deafheaven El Paso, United States El Paso County Coliseum 6:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard San Diego, United States North Park Theatre 6:30 p.m.
Beth Orton Birmingham, United Kingdom O2 Institute2 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Philadelphia, United States Union Transfer 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Durham, United States Duke Coffeehouse 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Copenhagen, Denmark Beta 7:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Columbus, United States Scarlet & Grey 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Iowa City, United States Gabe's 7:00 p.m.

Thu 29th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Sydney, Australia Metro Theatre 6:30 p.m.
Beth Orton Bristol, United Kingdom Anson Rooms 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Helsinki, Finland Kuudes Linja 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Cleveland, United States 2016 Rock The Block 7:00 p.m.
Yann Tiersen London, United Kingdom Rough Trade East 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Baltimore, United States Ottobar 8:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland Felton, United States Don Quixote's (as Jolie Holland Duo) 8:00 p.m.

Fri 30th

Mavis Staples San Francisco, United States Hardly Strictly Bluegrass Festival 1:00 p.m.
Beat Connection Spokane, United States The Bartlett 5:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Oklahoma City, United States Chesapeake Energy Center 6:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Los Angeles, United States The Wiltern 6:30 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Kings Beach Qld, Australia Kings Beach Park 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Woodstock, United States Levon Helm Studios 7:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Pittsburgh, United States Pittsburgh Winery 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Lawrence, United States The Bottleneck 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Oulu, Finland Areena 7:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Pittsburgh, United States WYEP presents Arc Iris at the Pittsburgh Winery 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Philadelphia, United States Johnny Brendas 8:00 p.m.