Sign up for our mailing list Real artists creating records on their own terms
Close

Sign up for our mailing list

Tour Dates

Filter by location

Artists on tour

View:  Week | Month | Year Previous September 2024 Next

Sun 1st

Booker T. Jones Park City, United States Egyptian Theatre 4:30 p.m.
Galactic Washington, United States DC Jazz Festival 2024 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Hamburg, Germany Elbphilharmonie Hamburg 7:00 p.m.
Neko Case Quincy, United States Gorge Amphitheatre 7:00 p.m.
Alfa Mist Paris, France Jazz a la Villette 7:00 p.m.
Waxahatchee Asbury Park, United States Stone Pony Summerstage 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Cleveland, United States Agora Theater & Ballroom 8:00 p.m.

Mon 2nd

Curtis Harding Manchester, United Kingdom Band on the Wall 7:30 p.m.

Tue 3rd

Glen Hansard New York, United States Madison Square Garden 6:00 p.m.
Bonny Doon Cardiff, United Kingdom Clwb Ifor Bach 7:00 p.m.
The Tallest Man On Earth Barcelona, Spain Sala Apolo 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Köln, Germany Gloria-Theater 8:00 p.m.
James Brandon Lewis Tucson, United States Club Congress 8:00 p.m.

Wed 4th

Glen Hansard New York, United States Madison Square Garden 6:00 p.m.
Bonny Doon London, United Kingdom Oslo Hackney 7:00 p.m.
The Tallest Man On Earth València, Spain La rambleta 7:00 p.m.
Waxahatchee Charlottesville, United States Ting Pavilion 7:15 p.m.
James Brandon Lewis Phoenix, United States Linger Longer Lounge 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Frankfurt, Germany Zoom Frankfurt 8:00 p.m.
The Drums Sao Paulo, Brazil VIP Station 8:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Winnipeg, Canada Burton Cummings Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Milano, Italy Triennale Milano 9:00 p.m.

Thu 5th

Waxahatchee Raleigh, United States Hopscotch Music Festival 2024 12:00 a.m.
Curtis Harding Roma, Italy Monk Club 7:00 p.m.
The Tallest Man On Earth Madrid, Spain Sala Riviera 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Praha, Czech Republic Palac Akropolis 7:00 p.m.
James Brandon Lewis San Diego, United States Soda Bar 8:30 p.m.

Fri 6th

MJ Lenderman Raleigh, United States Hopscotch Music Festival 2024 2:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Bayfield, United States Big Top Chautauqua - Concert Venue 7:00 p.m.
Waxahatchee Vienna, United States Wolf Trap Center For Performing Arts 7:00 p.m.
The Tallest Man On Earth Santander, Spain Escenario Santander 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Fargo, United States Fargo Brewing Company 7:00 p.m.
Bonny Doon Groningen, Netherlands Vera 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Montepulciano, Italy Live Rock Festival 7:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Montgomery, United States Bob Mould - Solo Electric 7:30 p.m.
Wynonna Hutchinson, United States Kansas State Fair 7:30 p.m.
Glen Hansard New York, United States Beacon Theatre 8:00 p.m.
The Drums Buenos Aires, Argentina Complejo Art Media 8:00 p.m.

Sat 7th

Madi Diaz Evanston, United States Evanston Folk Festival 2024 12:00 p.m.
Madi Diaz Los Angeles, United States Los Angeles Folk Festival 2024 5:30 p.m.
Glen Hansard Philadelphia, United States Wells Fargo Center 6:00 p.m.
Bonny Doon Utrecht, Netherlands Brewpub Kromme Haring 7:00 p.m.
Waxahatchee Philadelphia, United States The Fillmore Philadelphia 7:00 p.m.
The Tallest Man On Earth Vigo, Spain Mar de Vigo Auditorium 7:00 p.m.
Leyla McCalla New Haven, United States Connecticut Folk Festival & Green Expo 2024 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Grand Rapids, United States Grand Rapids Riverfest 2024 7:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Northampton, United States Bob Mould - Solo Electric 7:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Pinecrest, United States Bear Music Fest 2024 7:00 p.m.
Wynonna Tulsa, United States River Spirit Casino Resort 8:00 p.m.
The Drums Santiago, Chile Coliseo 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Warsaw, Poland Progresja 8:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Paris, France Jazz à La Villette 2024 8:00 p.m.
James Brandon Lewis Pioneertown, United States Pappy & Harriet's 9:30 p.m.

Sun 8th

Alfa Mist Canakkale, Turkey Bozcaada Jazz Festival 2024 11:00 a.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Los Angeles, United States Los Angeles Folk Festival 2024 5:30 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead East Grand Rapids, United States Frederik Meijer Gardens Amphitheater 6:30 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Milwaukee, United States The Rave / Eagles Club 7:00 p.m.
Waxahatchee Philadelphia, United States The Fillmore Philadelphia 7:00 p.m.
Bonny Doon Amsterdam, Netherlands Paradiso 7:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Portsmouth, United States Bob Mould - Solo Electric 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Los Angeles, United States The Bellwether 7:00 p.m.
Marc Ribot Nashville, United States Riverside Revival Nashville 7:00 p.m.
Wynonna Lubbock, United States The Buddy Holly Hall of Performing Arts and Sciences 7:30 p.m.
James Brandon Lewis Ojai, United States Ojai Deer Lodge 8:30 p.m.

Mon 9th

Glen Hansard Philadelphia, United States Wells Fargo Center 6:00 p.m.
The Tallest Man On Earth Porto, Portugal Casa da Música 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Budapest, Hungary Akvárium Klub 7:00 p.m.
Bonny Doon Nijmegen, Netherlands Merleyn 7:00 p.m.
James Brandon Lewis Felton, United States Felton Music Hall 8:00 p.m.

Tue 10th

Spoon (Europe only) Toronto, Canada The Danforth Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
The Tallest Man On Earth Lisboa, Portugal Cineteatro Capitólio 7:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Fall River, United States Bob Mould - Solo Electric 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Milwaukee, United States Turner Hall Ballroom 7:30 p.m.
James Brandon Lewis San Francisco, United States Rickshaw Stop 8:00 p.m.

Wed 11th

Spoon (Europe only) Ottawa, Canada Bronson Centre 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Sofia, Bulgaria HALL 3, NDK 7:00 p.m.
DeVotchKa Ardmore, United States Devotchka Live at Ardmore Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Bonny Doon Bruxelles, Belgium Le Botanique 7:00 p.m.
Booker T. Jones Little Rock, United States ARKANSAS MUSEUM OF FINE ARTS CONCERT SERIES 7:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Old Saybrook, United States Bob Mould - Solo Electric 7:00 p.m.
Wynonna Colorado Springs, United States Pikes Peak Center 7:30 p.m.
Sean Rowe Syracuse, United States The 443 Social Club & Lounge 8:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Glenside, United States Keswick Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Eau Claire, United States Pablo Center at the Confluence 8:00 p.m.

Thu 12th

Glen Hansard Baltimore, United States CFG Bank Arena 6:00 p.m.
DeVotchKa Cambridge, United States Devotchka Live at The Sinclair 7:00 p.m.
Bonny Doon Paris, France La Mecanique Ondulatoire 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Minneapolis, United States The Parkway Theater 7:30 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling København, Denmark Råhuset 7:30 p.m.

Fri 13th

Tinariwen Brétigny-sur-orge, France Base Aérienne 217 12:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Abiquiu, United States Blossoms & Bones Ghost Ranch Music Festival 2024 12:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Fredericton, Canada Harvest Music Festival 2024 1:00 p.m.
DeVotchKa New York, United States Devotchka 6:30 p.m.
Bonny Doon Angers, France The Joker's Pub 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Baton Rouge, United States Chelsea’s Live 7:00 p.m.
Bob Mould South Orange, United States Bob Mould - Solo Electric 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Minneapolis, United States The Parkway Theater 7:30 p.m.
Wynonna Casper, United States Ford Wyoming Center 7:30 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Kristiansand, Norway guard house Cafè 8:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Buffalo, United States Babeville 8:00 p.m.
Booker T. Jones Austin, United States Antone's 8:00 p.m.

Sat 14th

Christopher Paul Stelling Trondheim, Norway Bar Moskus 2:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Kabupaten Badung, Indonesia Uluwatu Surf Villas, Bali 4:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Elkton, United States Bob Mould - Solo Electric 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Montréal, Canada Théâtre Beanfield 7:00 p.m.
Bonny Doon Nantes, France Close West Session 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe West Caroga Lake, United States Woofstock 2024 7:00 p.m.
Galactic New Orleans, United States Tipitina's Uptown 7:00 p.m.
Wynonna Billings, United States Alberta Bair Theater 7:30 p.m.
Ben Harper Telluride, United States Telluride Blues and Brews 2024 8:00 p.m.
Booker T. Jones Austin, United States Antone's 8:00 p.m.
DeVotchKa Washington, United States Devotchka Live at Black Cat 8:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Portland, United States State Theatre, Portland, Maine 8:00 p.m.

Sun 15th

Glen Hansard Boston, United States Fenway Park 6:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) South Burlington, United States Higher Ground 7:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Bethlehem, United States Bob Mould - Solo Electric 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Östersund, Sweden Jazzköket 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Winnipeg, Canada The Park Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Mon 16th

Bonny Doon Madrid, Spain Sala Clamores 7:00 p.m.

Tue 17th

Glen Hansard Boston, United States Fenway Park 6:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Buffalo, United States Electric City 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Tulsa, United States BOK Center 7:00 p.m.
Bonny Doon Barcelona, Spain Sala Laut 7:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Pittsburgh, United States Bob Mould - Solo Electric 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Reggio Emilia, Italy Romolo Valli Municipal Theatre 8:30 p.m.

Wed 18th

The Black Keys Austin, United States Moody Center 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) McKees Rocks, United States Roxian Theatre 7:00 p.m.
MJ Lenderman Nashville, United States Karly Hartzman & MJ Lenderman 7:00 p.m.
Bonny Doon Arthez-de-Béarn, France Le Pingouin Alternatif 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Tampere, Finland G Livelab 7:00 p.m.
Glitterer San Diego, United States The Ché Café 7:00 p.m.
Wynonna Boise, United States Morrison Center 7:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Ann Arbor, United States Bob Mould - Solo Electric 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Washington, United States 9:30 Club 8:00 p.m.

Thu 19th

Waxahatchee Nashville, United States The Basement East 6:00 p.m.
MJ Lenderman Nashville, United States The Basement East 7:00 p.m.
Bonny Doon Bordeaux, France Rock School Barbey 7:00 p.m.
Christian Lee Hutson Nashville, United States The Basement East 7:00 p.m.
Madi Diaz Nashville, United States The Basement East 7:00 p.m.
Neko Case Nashville, United States The Basement East 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Helsinki, Finland G Livelab 7:00 p.m.
Madi Diaz Nashville, United States The Basement East 7:00 p.m.
Glitterer Pomona, United States The Haven Pomona 7:00 p.m.
Cass McCombs Santa Cruz, United States As Paint on Fur Tour 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Athina, Greece Amphitheater of Lycabettus 8:00 p.m.

Fri 20th

Glitterer Arroyo Grande, United States Hello Village: toys, gifts & party 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Dallas, United States American Airlines Center 7:00 p.m.
Wynonna Woodinville, United States Chateau Ste. Michelle Winery 7:00 p.m.
Glitterer Arroyo Grande, United States Hello Village: toys, gifts & party 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Vancouver, Canada The Roaring Forty | Billy Bragg | Vancouver, BC 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Stockholm, Sweden Twang 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Chicago, United States Riot Fest 2024 7:00 p.m.
Waxahatchee Chicago, United States Riot Fest 2024 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Chicago, United States Riot Fest 2024 7:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Schaumburg, United States Bob Mould - Solo Electric 7:30 p.m.
Cass McCombs San Francisco, United States As Paint on Fur Tour 8:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Atlanta, United States Tabernacle 8:00 p.m.
Neko Case Indianapolis, United States Old National Centre 8:00 p.m.

Sat 21st

Andy Shauf Calgary, Canada Bella Concert Hall 6:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Öland, Sweden Carlas Cafe Näsby 6:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Tbilisi, Georgia MonoHall 6:30 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Öland, Sweden Carlas Cafe Näsby 7:00 p.m.
Glitterer Santa Cruz, United States The Crepe Place 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Houston, United States Toyota Center 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore South Bend, United States Stockroom East 7:00 p.m.
Wynonna Airway Heights, United States Northern Quest Resort & Casino 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Seattle, United States The Roaring Forty | Billy Bragg | Seattle, WA 7:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Urbana, United States Bob Mould - Solo Electric 7:00 p.m.
Marc Ribot Portland, United States The Jack London Revue 7:15 p.m.
Neko Case Kent, United States The Kent Stage 7:30 p.m.
Cass McCombs Los Angeles, United States As Paint on Fur Tour 8:00 p.m.
Alfa Mist Bruxelles, Belgium BOZAR 8:30 p.m.

Sun 22nd

M. Ward Louisville, United States Bourbon & Beyond 2024 12:00 p.m.
Madi Diaz Louisville, United States Bourbon & Beyond 2024 12:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Amsterdam, Netherlands Melkweg 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Portland, United States The Roaring Forty | Billy Bragg | Portland, OR 7:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Saint Louis, United States Bob Mould - Solo Electric 7:00 p.m.
Glitterer San Francisco, United States Bottom Of the Hill 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Aarhus C, Denmark VinDanmark 8:00 p.m.
Neko Case Cincinnati, United States Memorial Hall OTR 8:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Detroit, United States Lager House 8:00 p.m.

Mon 23rd

Michael Franti and Spearhead Bruxelles, Belgium Ancienne Belgique 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Austin, United States Paramount Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Tue 24th

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Oberhausen, Germany Rudolf Weber-ARENA 6:00 p.m.
Madi Diaz Pittsburgh, United States Club Cafe 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Denver, United States Ball Arena 7:00 p.m.
Wynonna Idaho Falls, United States Mountain America Center 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead London, United Kingdom KOKO 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Sacramento, United States The Roaring Forty | Billy Bragg | Sacramento, CA 7:00 p.m.
Glitterer Portland, United States Polaris Hall 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Austin, United States Paramount Theatre 8:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Cleveland, United States Beachland Ballroom & Tavern 8:00 p.m.

Wed 25th

Neko Case Lebanon, United States Lebanon Opera House 7:00 p.m.
Wynonna Sandy, United States Sandy Amphitheater 7:00 p.m.
Glitterer Seattle, United States Black Lodge 7:00 p.m.
Madi Diaz Lancaster, United States West Art 7:00 p.m.
The Antlers New York, United States Transgressive Records 20th Anniversary 8:00 p.m.
Cass McCombs Brooklyn, United States As Paint on Fur Tour 8:00 p.m.

Thu 26th

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Pulau Amsterdam, Indonesia Ziggo Dome 6:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg San Francisco, United States The Roaring Forty | Billy Bragg | San Francisco, CA 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Phoenix, United States Footprint Center 7:00 p.m.
Christian Lee Hutson South Pasadena, United States South Pasadena Masonic Lodge 7:00 p.m.
Glitterer Vancouver, Canada Red Gate Arts Society 7:00 p.m.
Neko Case Ottawa, Canada Bronson Centre 7:30 p.m.
Madi Diaz Woodstock, United States Levon Helm Studios 8:00 p.m.
Cass McCombs Philadelphia, United States As Paint on Fur Tour 8:00 p.m.

Fri 27th

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Amsterdam, Netherlands Ziggo Dome 6:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Assen, Netherlands promising crossroads 2024 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Inglewood, United States Kia Forum 7:00 p.m.
Neko Case Toronto, Canada The Danforth Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Penmarc'h, France Salle Cap Caval 7:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland Davenport, United States Raccoon Motel 7:00 p.m.
Wynonna Saratoga, United States The Mountain Winery 7:30 p.m.
Cass McCombs Baltimore, United States As Paint on Fur Tour 8:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Providence, United States Askew 8:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Los Angeles, United States The Fonda Theatre 8:30 p.m.

Sat 28th

Fleet Foxes Bridgeport, United States Soundside Music Festival 2024 11:00 a.m.
Glen Hansard Dana Point, United States Ohana Festival 2024 12:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Cairns , Australia Munro Martin Parklands 5:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Schwalmstadt, Germany Schlosskirche 7:00 p.m.
Glitterer Reno, United States The Holland Project 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Palm Desert, United States Acrisure Arena 7:00 p.m.
Madi Diaz Bridgeport, United States Seaside Park 7:00 p.m.
Neko Case Mckees Rocks, United States Roxian Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Wynonna Wheatland, United States Hard Rock Live Sacramento 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg El Cajon, United States The Roaring Forty | Billy Bragg | San Diego, CA 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore New York, United States Cafe Wha? 7:00 p.m.
Moor Mother Strasbourg, France Festival Musica 10:00 p.m.

Sun 29th

Mavis Staples Monterey, United States Monterey Jazz Festival 2024 12:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Eindhoven, Netherlands Café 't Rozenknopje 4:00 p.m.
Neko Case Buffalo, United States Babeville 5:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd North Ward, Australia North Australian Festival of Arts 2024 5:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Berlin, Germany Uber Arena 6:00 p.m.
Glitterer Sacramento, United States The Starlet Room 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Ottawa, Canada Bronson Centre 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Mountain View, United States Shoreline Amphitheatre 7:00 p.m.
Wynonna Porterville, United States Eagle Mountain Casino 7:00 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Lorient, France HYDROPHONE - Face B - studios 7:00 p.m.
Marc Ribot Red Bank, United States The Vogel at Count Basie Center for the Arts 7:00 p.m.
Glitterer Sacramento, United States The Starlet Room 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Montgomery, United States City Winery Hudson Valley 7:30 p.m.

Mon 30th

Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Berlin, Germany Uber Arena 6:00 p.m.
Christian Lee Hutson Brooklyn, United States Music Hall of Williamsburg 7:00 p.m.