Sign up for our mailing list Real artists creating records on their own terms
Close

Sign up for our mailing list

Tour Dates

Filter by location

Artists on tour

View:  Week | Month | Year October 16 - 22, 2017 Next

Wednesday
Oct 18th

Son Little Asbury Park, United States The Wonder Bar 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Memphis, United States Minglewood Hall 7:00 p.m.
Tricky Houston, United States White Oak Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Salt Lake City, United States Eccles Theater 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Stockholm, Sweden Ericsson Globe 7:30 p.m.
Jeff Tweedy Chicago, United States The Vic Theatre 7:30 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Copenhagen, Denmark Vega 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool Denver, United States Larimer Lounge 8:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Saint Paul, United States Turf Club 8:00 p.m.
Eddie Izzard San Diego, United States Balboa Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Frisco, United States The Barkley Ballroom 9:00 p.m.

Thursday
Oct 19th

Japandroids Halifax, Canada Halifax Pop Explosion 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Austin, United States Empire Control Room & Garage 7:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Austin, United States Empire Control Room & Garage 7:00 p.m.
Girlpool Lawrence, United States White Schoolhouse 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Brooklyn, United States Music Hall of Williamsburg 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Hamburg, Germany Uebel & Gefährlich 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Bristol, United Kingdom FLEECE 8:00 p.m.
Booker T. Jones Austin, United States Antone's 8:00 p.m.

Friday
Oct 20th

Spoon (Europe only) Columbia, United States Music Farm 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Phoenix, United States Lost Lake Festival 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis London, United Kingdom Heaven 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis London, United Kingdom Heaven 7:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland Petrolia, United States Mattole Valley Community Center 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Tokyo, Japan Blue Note 7:00 p.m.
Girlpool Ames, United States The Maintenance Shop - ISU 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Woodstock, United States Bearsville Theater 7:00 p.m.
Jeff Tweedy Chicago, United States The Vic Theatre 7:30 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Bonn, Germany Rockpalast Crossroads Festival 2017 8:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Portland, United States Doug Fir Lounge (Solo Electric) 8:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Copenhagen, Denmark Royal Arena 8:00 p.m.
Tricky Austin, United States Mohawk (outside) 8:00 p.m.
Eddie Izzard Hollywood, United States Ricardo Montalban Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Cantù, Italy All`Unaetrentacinque Circa 8:00 p.m.
So Much Light Sacramento, United States Red Museum 8:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Denver, United States Cervantes Other Side 8:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Minneapolis, United States Triple Rock Social Club 9:00 p.m.

Saturday
Oct 21st

The Dream Syndicate Berlin, Germany Festsaal Kreuzberg 1:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Jacksonville, United States Mavericks 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Cambridge, United States The Sinclair 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Tokyo, Japan Blue Note 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Fort Lauderdale, United States The Legendary Rhythm & Blues Cruise 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Denver, United States 1stBank Center 7:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Seattle, United States The Crocodile (Solo Electric) 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Preston, United Kingdom Live Venue 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool St Louis, United States Off Broadway 8:00 p.m.
DeVotchKa Boulder, United States Boulder Theater 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Trieste, Italy Auditorium Casa Della Musica 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Preston, United Kingdom 53 Degrees 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids Montreal, Canada Corona Theatre 9:00 p.m.
Tricky Dallas, United States Curtain Club 9:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Salt Lake City, United States THE STATE ROOM 9:00 p.m.

Sunday
Oct 22nd

Ramblin Jack Elliott Novato, United States Hopmonk Tavern 5:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Vancouver, Canada Rickshaw Theatre 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Groningen, Netherlands Vera 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Dallas, United States The Prophet Bar 7:00 p.m.
Blackalicious Fayetteville, United States George's Majestic Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Pawling, United States Daryl's House 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Charlotte, United States The Filmore 7:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Boise, United States The Olympic 7:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Reggio Emilia, Italy Esagono 7:00 p.m.
Nick Cave & The Bad Seeds Berlin, Germany Max-Schmeling-Halle 8:00 p.m.
Japandroids Ottawa, Canada Bronson Centre Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis York, United Kingdom The Crescent 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool Milwaukee, United States COLECTIVO COFFEE 8:00 p.m.
John K. Samson Milwaukee, United States Cactus Club 8:30 p.m.