Sign up for our mailing list Connect / Register Real artists creating records on their own terms
Close

Sign up for our mailing list

Tour Dates

Filter by location

Artists on tour

View:  Week | Month | Year 2015 Next

May

Sun 24th

Galactic Little Rock, United States RiverFest Arkansas 2015 4:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Portland, United States One Longfellow Square 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Vancouver, Canada Malkin Bowl 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Seattle, United States Dimitriou's Jazz Alley 7:30 p.m.
Sage Francis San Luis Obispo, United States Slo Brew 8:00 p.m.

Mon 25th

Spoon (Europe only) Spokane, United States Knitting Factory 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Nijmegen, The Netherlands Music Meeting 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Santa Cruz, United States The Catalyst 8:00 p.m.

Tue 26th

Xavier Rudd Las Vegas, United States Brooklyn Bowl 7:00 p.m.

Wed 27th

Spoon (Europe only) Morrison, United States Red Rocks Ampitheatre 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore San Francisco, United States Great American Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Brighton, United Kingdom Concorde 2 7:30 p.m.

Thu 28th

Mavis Staples Nelsonville, United States Nelsonville Music Festival 2015 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Honolulu, United States The Republik Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Milwaukee, United States Turner Hall Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Barcelona, Spain Primavera Sound - HEINEKEN HIDDEN STAGE 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Barcelona, Spain Primavera Sound 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Hereford, United Kingdom Hay Fest 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Los Angeles, United States The Mint 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Solana Beach, United States Belly Up Tavern 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Saskatoon, Canada Broadway Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Fri 29th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Napa, United States Bottlerock Festival 12:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Nelsonville, United States Nelsonville Music Festival 3:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Burlington, United States Skinny Pancake 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Oakland, United States Fox Theater 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Oxford, United Kingdom Oxford Town Hall 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Santa Ana, United States The Constellation Room 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Regina, Canada Casino Regina 8:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Gennevilliers, France Le Tamanoir 8:30 p.m.
Saintseneca Saint Paul, United States Turf Club 9:00 p.m.

Sat 30th

Solillaquists of Sound Sanford, United States West End Trading Company 12:00 p.m.
Booker T. Jones Bellevue, United States Theatre at Meydenbauer Center 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Los Angeles, United States The Wiltern 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Athens, Greece Rockwave Festival 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Bristol, United Kingdom Bristol Colston Hall 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Phoenix, United States The Rebel Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Los Angeles, United States El Rey Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Chicago, United States Lincoln Hall 10:00 p.m.

Sun 31st

Arc Iris Portland, United States One Longfellow Square 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Chicago, United States Subterranean 7:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Bath, United Kingdom Komedia Bath 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Los Angeles, United States Teragram Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd San Juan Capistrano, United States Coach House 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Seattle, United States Sunset Tavern 8:00 p.m.
Calexico Chicago, United States Lincoln Hall 9:00 p.m.

June

Mon 1st

Spoon (Europe only) San Diego, United States North Park Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Skopje, Macedonia Offest 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Albuquerque, United States Low Spirits 7:00 p.m.
Ramblin Jack Elliott New York, United States Highline Ballroom 7:30 p.m.
Merle Haggard Lancaster, United States American Music Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Tue 2nd

Calexico Toronto, Canada The Opera House 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) San Diego, United States North Park Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Boulder, United States Chautauqua Auditorium 7:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Red Bank, United States Count Basie Theatre 7:30 p.m.

Wed 3rd

Calexico Montreal, Canada Corona Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Norfolk, United States The Norva 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Santa Cruz, United States The Crepe Place 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Basingstoke, United Kingdom The Anvil 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Omaha, United States Slowdown 8:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Englewood, United States Bergen Performing Arts Center 8:00 p.m.

Thu 4th

Galactic Columbia, United States The Blue Note 6:00 p.m.
Calexico Cambridge, United States The Sinclair 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Silver Spring, United States The Fillmore 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Manchester, United Kingdom Bridgewater Hall 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Bellvue, United States Mishawaka Amphitheatre 7:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Glenside, United States Keswick Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe San Francisco, United States Swedish American Hall 8:00 p.m.

Fri 5th

Calexico Washington, United States 9:30 Club 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding (EU/AUS/NZ Only) Vancouver, Canada Levitation Vancouver 2015 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Cincinnati, United States Bunbury Festival [6.5-6.7] 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Tamworth, United Kingdom Lunar Fest 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Aspen, United States Belly Up 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Philadelphia, United States Electric Factory 8:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Charles Town, United States The Event Center at Hollywood Casino 9:00 p.m.

Sat 6th

Merle Haggard Cherokee, United States Harrah's Cherokee Resort Event Center 3:30 a.m.
Lyrics Born Flagstaff, United States Flagstaff Hullabaloo 2015 10:00 a.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Boston, United States House of Blues 6:00 p.m.
Calexico Philadelphia, United States Union Transfer 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Hunter, United States Mountain Jam [6.4-6.7] 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Deal, United Kingdom Woodland 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Rock Island, United States The Rock Island Brewing Company 7:00 p.m.
Ramblin Jack Elliott Portsmouth, United States The Press Room 8:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Los Angeles, United States Hotel Cafe 8:00 p.m.
Arc Iris Hunter, United States Mountain Jam Festival 11:00 p.m.

Sun 7th

Lyrics Born Spokane, United States Elkfest 2015 10:00 a.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Hunter, United States Mountain Jam 12:00 p.m.
Calexico New York, United States Bowery Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Arrondissement Of Saint-Pierre, Reunion Sakifo 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys New York, United States Governors Ball 7:00 p.m.

Mon 8th

Calexico New York, United States Bowery Ballroom 7:00 p.m.

Tue 9th

Tinariwen Berne, Switzerland Reitschule 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Covington, United States Madison Theater 8:00 p.m.

Wed 10th

Tinariwen Geneva, Switzerland PTR - L'Usine 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Nashville, United States The High Watt 8:00 p.m.

Thu 11th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Des Moines, United States Simon Estes Amphitheater 6:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Brownfield, United States Stone Mountain Arts Center 7:00 p.m.
Eddie Izzard Bakersfield, United States Bakersfield Fox Theater 8:00 p.m.
Keaton Henson Amsterdam, Netherlands The Holland Festival 9:00 p.m.
Booker T. Jones Decatur, United States Eddie's Attic 9:30 p.m.

Fri 12th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Minneapolis, United States Cabooze Outdoor Plaza 6:00 p.m.
Neko Case Brooklyn, United States 50 Kent 6:00 p.m.
Calexico Bergen, Norway Bergenfest 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Burlington, United States Flynn Theater 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Columbus, United States Newport Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Isle Of Wight, United Kingdom Isle Of Wight Festival [6.11-6.14] 7:00 p.m.
Booker T. Jones Denver, United States Soiled Dove Underground 8:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Santa Cruz, United States Moe's Alley 8:00 p.m.
The Antlers Columbus, United States Newport Music Hall 8:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Bolinas, United States Smiley's Schooner Saloon 9:00 p.m.

Sat 13th

Calexico Oslo, Norway Norwegian Wood Festival 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Washburn, United States Lake Superior Big Top Chautauqua 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Covington, United States Madison Theater 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Teton Village, United States Jackson Hole Mountain Resort 8:00 p.m.

Sun 14th

Calexico Aarhus, Denmark Northside Festival 7:00 p.m.
Neko Case Hartford, United States The Webster 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Manchester, United States Bonnaroo 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Aarhus, Denmark NorthSide [6.12-6.14] 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Salt Lake City, United States Urban Lounge 8:00 p.m.

Mon 15th

Neko Case Washington, United States The Lincoln Theatre 6:30 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead St Louis, United States The Pageant 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Grand Junction, United States Mesa Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Tue 16th

Calexico Nijmegen, Netherlands DOORNROOSJE 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Kansas City, United States Crossroads 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Brooklyn, United States Kings Theatre 7:00 p.m.
The Antlers Brooklyn, United States Kings Theatre 7:00 p.m.

Wed 17th

Neko Case Portsmouth, United States Prescott Park 3:00 p.m.
Calexico Heidelberg, Germany Halle 02 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Brooklyn, United States The Wick 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Durango, United States Animas City Theater 8:00 p.m.

Thu 18th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Grand Rapids, United States Frederik Meijer Gardens & Sculpture Park 5:30 p.m.
Calexico Ulm, Germany Ulmer Zelt 7:00 p.m.
Neko Case Charlottesville, United States Paramount Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Boston, United States House of Blues 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Winnipeg, Canada Manitoba Theatre Centre 7:30 p.m.
Sage Francis Fort Collins, United States Aggie Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Fri 19th

Neko Case Raleigh, United States North Carolina Museum of Art 6:30 p.m.
Calexico Duisburg, Germany Traumzeit Festival 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Pittsburgh, United States Club Cafe 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Portland, United States State Theater 7:00 p.m.
The Antlers Raleigh, United States Red Hat Amphitheater 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight Brisbane, Australia THE BRIGHTSIDE 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Chicago, United States Subterranean 7:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Antwerp, United States Openluchttheater 9:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Denver, United States Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom 9:00 p.m.

Sat 20th

Neko Case Croton-On-Hudson, United States Croton Point Park 9:00 a.m.
Antibalas Queens, United States Louis Armstrong's Wonderful World 2015 12:00 p.m.
Man Man Lexington, United States Cosmic Charlie's 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Aurora, United States BLUES ON THE FOX 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Chicago, United States Thalia Hall 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Dover, United States Firefly Festival 2015 7:00 p.m.
The Antlers Columbia, United States Merriweather Post Pavilion 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight Brisbane, Australia The Lab (All Ages) 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Fall River, United States Narrows Center For The Arts 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Colorado Springs, United States Black Sheep 8:00 p.m.

Sun 21st

Neko Case Croton-On-Hudson, United States Croton Point Park 9:00 a.m.
Bettye LaVette Croton-On-Hudson, United States Clearwater Festival 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Knoxville, United States BARLEY'S TAPROOM 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Chicago, United States Thalia Hall 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight Byron Bay, Australia YAC (ALL AGES) 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Iowa City, United States Englert Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Mon 22nd

Man Man Nashville, United States Mercy Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Montreal, Canada Virgin Corona Theatre 7:00 p.m.
The Antlers Montreal, Canada Virgin Mobile Corona Theatre 7:00 p.m.

Tue 23rd

Man Man Asheville, United States Grey Eagle 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Albuquerque, United States Sister Bar 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Toronto, Canada Phoenix Concert Theatre 7:00 p.m.
The Antlers Toronto, Canada Phoenix Concert Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight Islington, Australia The Small Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Fish Creek, United States Door Community Auditorium 8:00 p.m.

Wed 24th

Daniel Lanois Calgary, Canada Sled Island 2015 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Birmingham, United States Saturn 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Milwaukee, United States Summerfest 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Atlanta, United States Buckhead Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Toronto, Canada Phoenix Concert Theatre 7:00 p.m.
The Antlers Toronto, Canada Phoenix Concert Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight Sydney, Australia Factory Theatre (LIC / ALL AGES) 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd London, United Kingdom Brixton Electric 7:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Greensburg, United States The Palace Theatre in Greensburg, PA 8:00 p.m.

Thu 25th

Spoon (Europe only) Buffalo, United States Canalside 5:00 p.m.
Galactic Rothbury, United States Electric Forest 2015 7:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Rothbury, United States Electric Forest 2015 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Charlotte, United States The Fillmore 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight Canberra, Australia City Club (LIC / ALL AGES) 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Portsmouth, United Kingdom The Wedgewood Rooms 7:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Warren, United States Packard Music Hall 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Austin, United States Red 7 8:00 p.m.
Daniel Lanois Calgary, Canada Republik 9:00 p.m.

Fri 26th

Wilco North Adams, United States Solid Sound Festival 12:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Asheville, United States New Mtn. Asheville 6:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Rothbury, United States Electric Forest 2015 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Charleston, United States Pour House 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Richmond, United States Browns Island 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight Melbourne, Australia CORNER HOTEL 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Newquay, United Kingdom Lusty Glaze 7:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Westbury, United States NYCB Theatre at Westbury 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Dallas, United States Club Dada 9:00 p.m.

Sat 27th

Wilco North Adams, United States Solid Sound Festival 12:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Paris, France Solidays 12:00 p.m.
Title Fight Melbourne, Australia Phoenix Youth Centre (ALL AGES) 2:00 p.m.
Broken Twin Roskilde, Denmark Roskilde Festival Ground 7:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Rothbury, United States Electric Forest 2015 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Raleigh, United States Red Hat Amphitheater 7:00 p.m.
Eddie Izzard Portland, United States Keller Auditorium 8:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Glastonbury, United Kingdom Glastonbury Festival 8:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Atlantic City, United States Golden Nugget-Atlantic City 9:00 p.m.

Sun 28th

Wilco North Adams, United States Solid Sound Festival 12:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Tilburg, Netherlands Mundial Festival 12:00 p.m.
Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Beacon, United States Riverfront Park 1:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Rothbury, United States Electric Forest 2015 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Liverpool, United Kingdom Liverpool Philharmonic Hall 7:00 p.m.
The Antlers Bialystok, Poland Halfway Festival 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight Hobart, Australia The Brisbane Hotel (LIC / ALL AGES) 7:00 p.m.
Eddie Izzard Portland, United States Keller Auditorium 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis New Orleans, United States Gasa Gasa 8:00 p.m.

Tue 30th

Mavis Staples London, United Kingdom Clapham Grand 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Saskatoon, Canada Saskatchewan Jazz Festival 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Pensacola, United States Vinyl Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight Adelaide, Australia Uni Bar LIC All Ages 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Hamburg, Germany Fabrik 7:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Charlotte, United States Belk Theater 7:30 p.m.

July

Wed 1st

Mavis Staples Cambridge, United Kingdom Cambridge Corn Exchange 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight Perth, Australia Amplifier 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Frankfurt, Germany Gibson 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Gainesville, United States HIGH DIVE 8:00 p.m.

Thu 2nd

Antibalas Chicago, United States Downtown Sound at Millennium Park 6:30 p.m.
Galactic Quincy, United States High Sierra Music Festival 2015 7:00 p.m.
The Field Keflavik, Iceland All Tomorrow’s Parties 7:00 p.m.
Title Fight Perth, Australia YMCA HQ (ALL AGES) 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Dornbirn, Austria Conrad Sohm 7:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Biloxi, United States IP Casino Resort and Spa 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Atlanta, United States Vinyl 9:00 p.m.

Fri 3rd

Merle Haggard Fort Worth, United States Billy Bobs 12:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Wiesen, Austria Sunsplash Festival 12:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Scottsdale, United States Salt River Fields 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Carrboro, United States Cat's Cradle 7:00 p.m.
Simian Mobile Disco Hampshire, United Kingdom Blissfields 2015 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Scottsdale, United States Salt Rivers Field 7:00 p.m.

Sat 4th

Merle Haggard Austin, United States Austin360 Amphitheater 12:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Köln, Germany Oranjehofstraße 12:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Dublin, Ireland The Frames (25 Year Anniversary Concert) 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Cologne, Germany Summerjam 7:00 p.m.

Sun 5th

Xavier Rudd Brussels, Belgium Couleur Cafe Festival 12:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Dublin, Ireland The Frames (25 Year Anniversary Concert) 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Brussels, Belgium Couleur Cafe 7:00 p.m.

Tue 7th

Xavier Rudd Rome, Italy Villa Ada 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Los Angeles, United States The Regent Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Wed 8th

Mavis Staples Interlochen, United States Interlochen Center for the Arts 7:00 p.m.
Calexico San Francisco, United States The Fillmore 8:00 p.m.
Jolie Holland Leicester, United Kingdom The Musician 8:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Sestri Levante, Italy Mojotic Festival 11:00 p.m.

Thu 9th

Antibalas Ardmore, United States The Ardmore Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Grand Rapids, United States Frederik Meijer Gardens 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Sesto San Giovanni, Italy Carroponte 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Napa, United States City Winery 8:00 p.m.

Fri 10th

Arc Iris Greenfield, United States Greenfield Community College 6:00 p.m.
Antibalas Summit Point, United States All Good Festival 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Troutdale, United States Edgefield 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog New York, United States Madison Square Garden 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Des Moines, United States 80/35 Festival 7:00 p.m.

Sat 11th

Galactic Marshfield, United States Marshfield Fairgrounds 12:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Barcelona, Spain Cruilla Festival 12:00 p.m.
Calexico Troutdale, United States Edgefield 7:00 p.m.
Dr. Dog Marshfield, United States Levitate Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Cork, Ireland The Frames (25 Year Anniversary Concert) 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Columbus, United States Skully's Music Diner 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Minneapolis, United States Basilica Block Party 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Bayfield, United States Big Top Chautauqua 7:30 p.m.
The Frames Cork, Ireland Live At The Marquee 8:00 p.m.

Sun 12th

Jolie Holland Freiburg, Germany Zelt-Musik-Festival Spiegelzelt 11:00 a.m.
Arc Iris Greenfield, United States Green River Festival 12:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Greenfield, United States Green River Festival 12:00 p.m.
Man Man Lansing, United States Common Ground Festival 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Madrid, Spain Teatro Barcelo 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Apple Valley, United States Weesner Family Amphitheater at the Minnesota Zoo 7:30 p.m.
Calexico Vancouver, Canada Vogue Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Wilco Winnipeg, Canada Winnipeg Folk Festival 10:00 p.m.

Tue 14th

Antibalas Ottawa, Canada Ottawa Bluesfest 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Medford, United States Britt Festivals Gardens And Amphitheater 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Boulder, United States Chautauqua Auditorium 8:00 p.m.
Wilco Morrison, United States Red Rocks Amphitheatre 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Kansas City, United States The Riot Room 8:30 p.m.

Wed 15th

Simian Mobile Disco Dour, Belgium PLAINE DE LA MACHINE A FEU 12:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Overveen, Netherlands Woodstock'69 12:00 p.m.
Calexico Boise, United States Idaho Bontanical Garden 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis St Louis, United States The Firebird 8:00 p.m.
Wilco Kansas City, United States CrossroadsKC 8:00 p.m.

Thu 16th

Calexico Redmond, United States Marymoor Park 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding (EU/AUS/NZ Only) Suffolk, United Kingdom Latitude Festival 2015 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Arvada, United States Arvada Center Amphitheater 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Pemberton, Canada Pemberton Music Festival [7.16-7.19] 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Munich, Germany Theaterfabrik 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Covington, United States Madison Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Fri 17th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Olympic Valley, United States Wanderlust 10:00 a.m.
Xavier Rudd Bern, Switzerland Gurten Festival 12:00 p.m.
Eddie Izzard Santa Rosa, United States Wells Fargo Center for the Arts 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Eau Claire, United States Eaux Claires 2015 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Chicago, United States Pitchfork Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Avon, United States Vilar Performing Arts Center 7:30 p.m.
DeVotchKa Aspen, United States Belly Up Aspen 8:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Columbus, United States The Basement 8:00 p.m.
Son Little Portland, United States Revolution Hall 9:00 p.m.

Sat 18th

Yann Tiersen Sankt-Peterburg, Russia A2 Club 12:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Driggs, United States Grand Targhee Festival 4:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Eau Claire, United States Eaux Claires 2015 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Colwood, Canada Rock The Shores [7.18-7.19] 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Udine, Italy Piazzale Castello 7:00 p.m.
Joe Henry Brooklyn, United States Prospect Park Bandshell 7:30 p.m.
Sage Francis Pittsburgh, United States The Altar Bar 8:00 p.m.

Sun 19th

Yann Tiersen Moscow, Russia Yotaspace 1:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Salt Lake City, United States Red Butte Garden Amphitheatre 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Louisville, United States Tweedy @ Forecastle Festival 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Verucchio, Italy Collegiate Church 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Cleveland, United States Grog Shop 8:00 p.m.

Tue 21st

Mavis Staples San Diego, United States Humphrey's By The Bay 7:30 p.m.
Sage Francis Pontiac, United States The Pike Room at Crofoot Ballroom 8:00 p.m.

Wed 22nd

The Coup Paris, France Cabaret Sauvage 7:30 p.m.
Sage Francis Grand Rapids, United States The Pyramid Scheme 8:00 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Fuengirola, Spain Castillo Sohail 9:00 p.m.

Thu 23rd

Mavis Staples Saratoga, United States Montalvo Arts Center 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Croydon, United Kingdom Fairfield Hall 7:00 p.m.
DeVotchKa Morrison, United States Red Rocks Amphitheatre 7:30 p.m.
Sage Francis Chicago, United States Bottom Lounge 8:00 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Madrid, Spain Real Jardin Botanico Alfonso XIII 9:30 p.m.

Fri 24th

Billy Bragg Sheffield, United Kingdom Sheffield City Centre 12:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding (EU/AUS/NZ Only) Cabourg, France Cap Cabourg 3:00 p.m.
Son Little Camden, United States Camden WaterFront 5:30 p.m.
Tinariwen Malmesbury, United Kingdom Charlton Park 7:00 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Valencia, Spain Viveros 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Iowa City, United States Gabe's 9:30 p.m.
Simian Mobile Disco Plock, Poland Audioriver 10:00 p.m.

Sat 25th

Tinariwen Killarney, Ireland INEC 5:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Portland, United States Oregon Zoo 7:00 p.m.
The Antlers Girona, Spain Festival'Era 7:00 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Tarragona, Spain Camp de Mart 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Minneapolis, United States First Avenue 8:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding (EU/AUS/NZ Only) Cabourg, France Cap Cabourg 11:59 p.m.

Sun 26th

Xavier Rudd Byron Bay Nsw, Australia Splendour in the Grass 12:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Seattle, United States Woodland Park Zoo 6:00 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Barcelona, Spain Teatre Grec 10:00 p.m.

Wed 29th

Saintseneca Harrisburg, United States The Millworks 7:00 p.m.

Thu 30th

Billy Bragg Cumbria, United Kingdom Kendal Calling 2015 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Asbury Park, United States Asbury Lanes 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Bridgeport, United States Gathering of the Vibes (Jul 30 - Aug 2) 7:00 p.m.

Fri 31st

Saintseneca South Burlington, United States Higher Ground Showcase 7:00 p.m.
The Antlers Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Standon Calling July 31-August 2 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Montreal, Canada Osheaga Festival [7.31-8.2] 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Bridgeport, United States Gathering of the Vibes 7:00 p.m.

August

Sat 1st

Michael Franti and Spearhead Whistler, Canada Wanderlust 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Denmark, United States Dam Jam 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Bridgeport, United States Gathering of the Vibes 7:00 p.m.

Sun 2nd

Wilco Bridgeport, United States Gathering of the Vibes 7:00 p.m.

Mon 3rd

Michael Franti and Spearhead Spokane, United States Knitting Factory 7:00 p.m.

Tue 4th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Boise, United States Outlaw Field at the Idaho Botanical Gardens 5:00 p.m.
The Antlers Tel Aviv, Israel Barby 7:00 p.m.

Wed 5th

Saintseneca Northampton, United States Iron Horse 7:00 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Westergellersen, Germany A Summer’s Tale 2015 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Los Angeles, United States The Greek Theatre 7:30 p.m.

Thu 6th

Galactic Arlington, United States Whitehorse Mountain Amphitheater 12:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Salt Lake City, United States Red Butte Garden Amphitheatre 6:30 p.m.
Lyrics Born Arlington, United States Summer Meltdown 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples North Truro, United States Payomet Center 7:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Nashville, United States Ink-N-Iron Nashville 2015 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Boston, United States Great Scott 7:00 p.m.
The Antlers Antwerp, Belgium Rivierenhof 7:00 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Jena, Germany Kulturarena 7:00 p.m.

Fri 7th

Wilco San Francisco, United States Golden Gate Park Outside Lands 12:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Nashville, United States Ink N Iron Nashville 4:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Flagstaff, United States Pepsi Amphitheater 6:00 p.m.
Calexico Jena, Germany Kulturarena 7:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Arlington, United States Summer Meltdown 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Hamden, United States The Space 7:00 p.m.

Sat 8th

Calexico Luhmuhlen, Germany A Summer's Tale 1:00 p.m.
Son Little Delafield, United States Naga-Waukee Park 2:00 p.m.
Wilco Bend, United States Les Schwab Amphitheater 6:30 p.m.
Dr. Dog Portland, United States Portland Lights Music Festival 7:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Arlington, United States Summer Meltdown 7:00 p.m.
Saintseneca Brooklyn, United States Baby's All Right 7:00 p.m.
The Antlers London, United Kingdom Visions Festival 2015 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys San Francisco, United States Outside Lands 7:00 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Westergellersen, Germany A Summer’s Tale 2015 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Kitchener, Canada Kitchener Blues Festival 9:00 p.m.

Sun 9th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Morrison, United States Red Rocks Amphitheatre 5:30 p.m.
Wilco Troutdale, United States McMenamins Edgefield 6:00 p.m.
Calexico Heuvelland, Belgium Dranouter Festival 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Nashville, United States Ink N Iron Festival 7:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Arlington, United States Summer Meltdown 9:30 p.m.

Mon 10th

Calexico Karlsruhe, Germany Zeltfestival 7:00 p.m.

Tue 11th

Wilco Seattle, United States Marymoor Park 7:00 p.m.

Wed 12th

Galactic Brooklyn, United States Brooklyn Bowl 8:00 p.m.
Wilco Vancouver, Canada Orpheum Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Thu 13th

Galactic Brooklyn, United States Brooklyn Bowl 8:00 p.m.

Fri 14th

Calexico Aranda De Duero, Spain Sonorama Ribera 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Missoula, United States Big Sky Brewing Company 7:30 p.m.
Galactic Brooklyn, United States Brooklyn Bowl 8:00 p.m.

Sat 15th

Calexico L'escala, Spain Concerts in Empuries 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples East Hampton, United States Guild Hall 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Brooklyn, United States Brooklyn Bowl 8:00 p.m.
Keaton Henson Dublin, Ireland National Concert Hall 8:00 p.m.

Sun 16th

Wilco Ketchum, United States River Run Lodge 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Ridgefield, United States Ridgefield Playhouse 8:00 p.m.

Tue 18th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Saratoga, United States Mountain Winery 5:30 p.m.
Calexico Cesena, Italy Rocca Malatestiana 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Salt Lake City, United States Red Butte Garden Amphitheatre 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Nantucket, United States The Chicken Box 10:00 p.m.

Wed 19th

Calexico Nuremberg, Germany Serenadenhof Open-Air 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Nantucket, United States The Chicken Box 10:00 p.m.

Thu 20th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Jacksonville, United States Britt Pavillian 5:45 p.m.
Calexico Brecon, United Kingdom Green Man Festival 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding (EU/AUS/NZ Only) Hasselt, Belgium Kiewit 7:00 p.m.
The Antlers Wales, United Kingdom Green Man Festival August 20-23 7:00 p.m.

Fri 21st

Michael Franti and Spearhead Troutdale, United States Edgefield 5:00 p.m.
The Antlers Biddinghuizen, Netherlands Lowlands August 21-13 7:00 p.m.

Sat 22nd

Michael Franti and Spearhead Woodinville, United States Chateau St. Michelle 6:00 p.m.
Calexico Winterthur, Switzerland Musikfestwochen 7:00 p.m.
Simian Mobile Disco Los Angeles, United States LA Sports Arena & Exposition Park 7:00 p.m.

Sun 23rd

Michael Franti and Spearhead Bend, United States Les Schwab Amphitheater 5:00 p.m.
Calexico Naples, Italy Ariano Folk Festival 7:00 p.m.

Wed 26th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Los Angeles, United States Hollywood Bowl 6:00 p.m.

Fri 28th

Dr. Dog Martindale, United States FLOAT FEST 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Virginia Beach, United States ICE Music Festival 7:00 p.m.

September

Thu 3rd

Sierra Leones Refugee All Stars Portsmouth, United States The Music Hall Loft 7:00 p.m.

Fri 4th

Galactic Chicago, United States Union Park 12:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding (EU/AUS/NZ Only) County Laois, Ireland Electric Picnic 2015 7:00 p.m.
Neko Case Saratoga, United States The Mountain Winery 7:30 p.m.

Sat 5th

DeVotchKa Seattle, United States Bumbershoot 2015 7:00 p.m.

Sun 6th

Curtis Harding (EU/AUS/NZ Only) Co. Laois, Ireland Stradbally Hall 9:01 a.m.
Neko Case Seattle, United States Seattle Center 1:00 p.m.
Man Man Austin, United States Utopia Fest 7:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Moorhead, United States Bluestem Center for the Arts 7:00 p.m.

Mon 7th

DeVotchKa Seattle, United States Bumbershoot 7:00 p.m.
Merle Haggard Saint Paul, United States Minnesota State Fair 7:30 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Northampton, United States Academy of Music Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Tue 8th

The Milk Carton Kids Boston, United States Berklee Performance Center 8:00 p.m.

Wed 9th

The Milk Carton Kids Glenside, United States Keswick Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Thu 10th

Galactic Arrington, United States Lockn’ 2015 7:00 p.m.
The Antlers Manchester, United States Verizon Wireless Arena 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Washington, United States Lisner Auditorium 8:00 p.m.

Fri 11th

The Milk Carton Kids New York, United States Town Hall 7:30 p.m.

Sun 13th

The Milk Carton Kids Durham, United States Carolina Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Mon 14th

Man Man Petaluma, United States Lagunitas Brewing Company 7:00 p.m.

Tue 15th

The Milk Carton Kids Knoxville, United States U.S. Cellular Stage at the Bijou Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Thu 17th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Fredericton, Canada Harvest Jazz and Blues Festival 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Louisville, United States Kentucky Center 8:00 p.m.

Fri 18th

The Milk Carton Kids Columbus, United States Lincoln Theatre 3:30 a.m.
Dr. Dog Bristol, United States Rhythm & Roots Reunion 7:00 p.m.
Neko Case Toronto, Canada Fort York 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Del Mar, United States Kaaboo Festival 7:00 p.m.

Sat 19th

Galactic Morrison, United States Red Rocks Amphitheatre 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Del Mar, United States Kaaboo Festival 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Toronto, Canada Toronto Urban Roots Festival 7:00 p.m.

Sun 20th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Del Mar, United States Kaaboo Festival 2:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Del Mar, United States Kaaboo Festival 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Toronto, Canada Toronto Urban Roots Festival 7:00 p.m.

Wed 23rd

Bob Mould Boston, United States The Sinclair 7:00 p.m.

Fri 25th

Bob Mould New York, United States City Winery 6:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Tempe, United States Summer Ends 2015 7:00 p.m.

Sat 26th

Bob Mould New York, United States City Winery 6:00 p.m.
Neko Case Franklin, United States Pilgrimage Music Festival 2015 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Franklin, United States Pilgrimage Festival 7:00 p.m.

Sun 27th

Wilco Franklin, United States Pilgrimage Festival 7:00 p.m.

Wed 30th

The Milk Carton Kids Santa Barbara, United States The Lobero 8:00 p.m.

October

Thu 1st

The Milk Carton Kids Los Angeles, United States The Theatre at Ace Hotel 8:00 p.m.

Fri 2nd

Bob Mould Duluth, United States Red Clay Music Foundry 8:00 p.m.

Sat 3rd

Bob Mould Nashville, United States City Winery 7:00 p.m.
Marianne Faithfull Pully, Switzerland THEATRE DE L'OCTOGONE 8:30 p.m.

Sun 4th

The Milk Carton Kids Chico, United States Laxson Auditorium 3:30 a.m.

Mon 5th

The Milk Carton Kids Portland, United States Newmark Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Tue 6th

The Milk Carton Kids Seattle, United States Moore Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Wed 7th

Marianne Faithfull Paris, France Le Trianon 8:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Vancouver, Canada Vogue Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Thu 8th

Mavis Staples Tucson, United States Rialto Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Sat 10th

Bob Mould Chicago, United States CITY WINERY 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Saratoga, United States Mountain Winery 7:30 p.m.
Marianne Faithfull Sochaux, France LA MALS 8:00 p.m.

Sun 11th

Bob Mould Evanston, United States S.P.A.C.E 7:00 p.m.

Tue 13th

Dr. Dog Los Angeles, United States Shrine Auditorium 7:00 p.m.

Wed 28th

Mavis Staples Tarrytown, United States Tarrytown Music Hall 8:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Toronto, Canada Queen Elizabeth Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Thu 29th

The Milk Carton Kids Ann Arbor, United States The Ark 8:00 p.m.

Fri 30th

The Milk Carton Kids Chicago, United States Fourth Presbyterian Church 8:00 p.m.
Calexico Brussels, Belgium Festival des Libertes 9:00 p.m.

Sat 31st

The Milk Carton Kids Grand Rapids, United States Fine Arts Center At Calvin College 3:30 a.m.

November

Mon 2nd

The Milk Carton Kids St Paul, United States Fitzgerald Theater 8:00 p.m.

Tue 3rd

The Milk Carton Kids Madison, United States Barrymore Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Wed 4th

Mavis Staples New York, United States 92nd Street Y 8:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Saint Louis, United States Sheldon Concert Hall 8:00 p.m.

Thu 5th

The Milk Carton Kids Nashville, United States Tennessee Performing Arts Center 3:30 a.m.

Fri 6th

The Milk Carton Kids Atlanta, United States Atlanta Symphony Hall 8:00 p.m.

Sun 8th

Mavis Staples Providence, United States Veterans Memorial Auditorium 7:00 p.m.

Mon 9th

The Milk Carton Kids Asheville, United States Diana Wortham Theatre 7:30 p.m.

Tue 10th

The Milk Carton Kids Charleston, United States Charleston Music Hall 8:00 p.m.

Mon 16th

Mavis Staples Durham, United States Carolina Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Tue 17th

Blackalicious Vienna, Austria B 72 9:00 p.m.

Thu 19th

Calexico Berlin, Germany Columbiahalle 7:00 p.m.

December

Tue 1st

The Milk Carton Kids San Francisco, United States Palace of Fine Arts Theatre 7:00 p.m.

Wed 2nd

Merle Haggard Palm Desert, United States McCallum Theatre 8:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Napa, United States Uptown Theatre Napa 8:00 p.m.

Thu 3rd

The Milk Carton Kids Arcata, United States Van Duzer Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Sat 5th

The Milk Carton Kids San Diego, United States Balboa Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Mon 7th

The Milk Carton Kids Mesa, United States Ikeda Theatre at The Mesa Arts Center 8:00 p.m.

Tue 8th

The Milk Carton Kids Santa Fe, United States Lensic Performing Arts Center 8:00 p.m.

Wed 9th

The Milk Carton Kids Boulder, United States Boulder Theater 8:00 p.m.

Fri 11th

The Milk Carton Kids Dallas, United States Majestic Theatre 8:30 p.m.

Sun 13th

The Milk Carton Kids Austin, United States Paramount Theatre 8:00 p.m.