Sign up for our mailing list Real artists creating records on their own terms
Close

Sign up for our mailing list

Tour Dates

Filter by location

Artists on tour

View:  Week | Month | Year Previous October 2022 Next

Sat 1st

Booker T. Jones Las Vegas, United States Smith Center 6:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Dana Point, United States Ohana Festival 2022 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Cologne, Germany E-Werk 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Schorndorf, Germany Club Manufaktur 7:00 p.m.
Cass McCombs Valencia, Spain 16 Toneladas 7:00 p.m.
Deradoorian Toronto, Canada HISTORY 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Dana Point, United States Ohana Festival 2022 7:00 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Marseille, France Le Moulin 7:30 p.m.
Billy Bragg Glenside, United States Keswick Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Booker T. Jones Las Vegas, United States Smith Center 8:30 p.m.
Tinariwen Philadelphia, United States Underground Arts 9:00 p.m.
Girlpool Dallas, United States Sundown at Granada 10:30 p.m.

Sun 2nd

Deradoorian Montreal, Canada MTELUS 6:30 p.m.
The Black Keys Seattle, United States Climate Pledge Arena 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Dortmund, Germany JunkYard 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Bielefeld, Germany Ringlokscuppen 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg New York, United States The Town Hall 7:30 p.m.
Girlpool Lawrence, United States Bottleneck 8:00 p.m.

Mon 3rd

The Black Keys Vancouver, Canada Rogers Arena 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen New York, United States The Studio at Webster Hall 8:00 p.m.

Tue 4th

Xavier Rudd Göteborg, Sweden Gothenburg Botanical Garden 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Wien, Austria WUK 7:00 p.m.
Girlpool Denver, United States Marquis Theater 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Red Bank, United States Count Basie Center for the Arts 7:30 p.m.
Wilco New Orleans, United States The Civic Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Deradoorian Boston, United States Roadrunner 8:00 p.m.
Cass McCombs Milano, Italy Circolo Arci Bellezza 9:00 p.m.

Wed 5th

Girlpool Salt Lake City, United States Kilby Court 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Stockholm, Sweden Fållan 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Mountain View, United States Shoreline Amphitheatre 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Munich, Germany Freiheiz 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Ridgefield, United States The Ridgefield Playhouse 7:00 p.m.
Wilco New Orleans, United States The Civic Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Tinariwen Cambridge, United States The Sinclair 8:00 p.m.
Yann Tiersen Grenoble, France La Belle Electrique 8:00 p.m.

Thu 6th

Deafheaven Zurich, Switzerland Bogen F 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Detroit, United States El Club 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) New Orleans, United States Toulouse Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Cass McCombs St. Gallen, Switzerland Palace 8:30 p.m.

Fri 7th

Mavis Staples Helena, United States King Biscuit Blues Festival 12:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Westerly, United States United Theatre 6:00 p.m.
Ben Harper Chula Vista, United States North Island Credit Union Amphitheatre 6:00 p.m.
Cass McCombs Schorndorf, Germany Manufaktur 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Chicago, United States Metro Chicago 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Feyzin, France L' Epicerie Moderne Feyzin 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) New Orleans, United States Toulouse Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Oslo, Norway Rockefeller Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Lido Pimienta Austin, United States Zilker Park 7:00 p.m.
Wilco Columbia, United States Roots N Blues Festival 2022 7:00 p.m.
Beth Orton Birmingham, United Kingdom O2 Academy Birmingham 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Murcia, Spain Auditorio 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Montréal, Canada Théâtre Rialto 8:00 p.m.
Deradoorian Philadelphia, United States Franklin Music Hall 8:30 p.m.
Girlpool San Francisco, United States August Hall 9:00 p.m.

Sat 8th

Tinariwen Toronto, Canada The Danforth Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Inglewood, United States The Forum 7:00 p.m.
Calexico St. Louis, United States The Sheldon Concert Hall and Art Galleries 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Copenhagen, Denmark Amager Bio 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Dana Point, United States Ohana Encore 2022 7:00 p.m.
Beth Orton Brighton, United Kingdom St. Bartholomew’s Church 7:00 p.m.
Cass McCombs Paris, France Cafe de la Danse 7:30 p.m.
Mavis Staples Germantown, United States Germantown Performing Arts Center 8:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Boston, United States The Wilbur 8:00 p.m.
Girlpool Los Angeles, United States El Rey Theatre 9:00 p.m.
Deradoorian Washington, United States 9:30 Club 10:00 p.m.

Sun 9th

The Black Keys Dana Point, United States Doheny State Beach 12:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Vienna, United States Expressions Music Academy 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Barcelona, Spain AMFest 2022 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Madison, United States Majestic Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Beth Orton London, United Kingdom Koko 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Mamaroneck, United States Emelin Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Northampton, United States Academy Of Music Theatre 7:30 p.m.

Mon 10th

The Black Keys Phoenix, United States AK Chin Pavilion 7:00 p.m.
Cass McCombs Bristol, United Kingdom Redgrave Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Gasteiz, Spain Jimmy Jazz 7:00 p.m.
Beth Orton Norwich, United Kingdom Norwich Arts Centre 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Berlin, Germany Huxleys Neue Welt 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Minneapolis, United States Fine Line Music Cafe 7:00 p.m.
Deradoorian Brooklyn, United States Brooklyn Steel 8:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Valencia, Spain Loco Club 8:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Cádiz, Spain Edificio Constitución 1812 9:00 p.m.

Tue 11th

Man Man Flagstaff, United States Yucca North 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Warsaw, Poland Proxima 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Troy, United States Troy Savings Bank Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Tulsa, United States Cain's Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Madrid, Spain El Sol 9:00 p.m.

Wed 12th

Beth Orton Bristol, United Kingdom St George's Bristol 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Cincinnati, United States Memorial Hall 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Madrid, Spain Sala MON Live Madrid 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Albuquerque, United States Sister Bar 7:00 p.m.
Cass McCombs Manchester, United Kingdom The Stoller Hall 7:30 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Bilbo, Spain Sala BBK 8:00 p.m.

Thu 13th

Deafheaven Porto, Portugal Amplifest Porto 2022 4:30 p.m.
Cass McCombs London, United Kingdom Alexandra Palace Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Prague, Czech Republic ROXY Prague 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Rogers, United States The Walmart AMP 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Asheville, United States The Orange Peel 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Toronto, Canada The Danforth Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Beth Orton Glasgow, United Kingdom Classic Grand 7:00 p.m.

Fri 14th

Spoon (Europe only) Austin, United States Austin City Limits Music Festival 2022 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Pelham, United States The Caverns 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Royal Oak, United States Royal Oak Music Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Munich, Germany TONHALLE 7:00 p.m.
Rafiq Bhatia Cincinnati, United States CSO Proof: Sun Dogs 2022 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Oklahoma City, United States 89th Street Collective 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Torino, Italy Spazio 211 8:00 p.m.

Sat 15th

Man Man Kansas, United States BUSHYHEAD FARM FALL FESTIVAL 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Wien, Austria Gasometer 7:00 p.m.
Booker T. Jones Aliso Viejo, United States Soka Performing Arts Center 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys The Woodlands, United States The Cynthia Woods Mitchell Pavilion 7:00 p.m.
M. Ward Zurich, Switzerland El Lokal 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Charlotte, United States Visulite Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Deafheaven Athina, Greece Gagarin 205 7:00 p.m.
Beth Orton Manchester City Centre, United Kingdom RCMN Concert Hall 7:00 p.m.
Cass McCombs Dublin, Ireland Liberty Hall 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Bologna, Italy Locomotiv Club 8:00 p.m.

Sun 16th

Man Man Fort Worth, United States Tulips FTW 7:00 p.m.
Beth Orton Leeds, United Kingdom Brudenell Social Club 7:00 p.m.
Billy Bragg Chicago, United States The Vic Theatre 7:30 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Milano, Italy Magnolia 8:00 p.m.
Cass McCombs Glasgow, United Kingdom Mackintosh Queen's Cross 8:00 p.m.

Mon 17th

Xavier Rudd Budapest, Hungary Akvárium Klub 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Austin, United States Moody Center 7:00 p.m.
M. Ward Segrate Mi, Italy Magnolia 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Atlanta, United States Terminal West 7:00 p.m.

Tue 18th

Man Man Houston, United States White Oak Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Zagreb, Croatia Culture Factory 7:00 p.m.
M. Ward Bologna, Italy Locomotiv 7:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Dallas, United States Dos Equis Pavilion 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Carrboro, United States Cat's Cradle 7:00 p.m.
Cass McCombs Brussels, Belgium Botanique Rotonde 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate London, United Kingdom Lafayette London 8:00 p.m.

Wed 19th

Calexico Charlottesville, United States Jefferson Theater 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Foggia, Italy Auditorium Santa Chiara 7:00 p.m.
Cass McCombs Cologne, Germany Artheater 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Paris, France Petit Bain 8:00 p.m.
Leyla McCalla Nashville, United States Ryman Auditorium (with Jason Isbell) 8:00 p.m.
Man Man Austin, United States Parish 8:00 p.m.

Thu 20th

Cass McCombs Utrecht, Suriname Cloud 9 7:00 p.m.
M. Ward Barcelona, Spain La 2 De Apolo 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Lansing, United States The Robin Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Philadelphia, United States Brooklyn Bowl Philly 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Knoxville, United States Bijou Theatre 7:30 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Leuven, Belgium Het Depot 8:00 p.m.

Fri 21st

M. Ward Zaragoza, Spain Las Armas 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Padova, Italy Gran Teatro Geox 7:00 p.m.
Man Man Phoenix, United States The Rebel Lounge 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Cleveland, United States Beachland Ballroom & Tavern 7:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Leffinge, Belgium De Zwerver 8:00 p.m.

Sat 22nd

Xavier Rudd Cesena, Italy Carisport 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Ridgefield, United States The Ridgefield Playhouse 7:00 p.m.
Cass McCombs Berlin, Germany FRANNZ Club 7:00 p.m.
Bob Mould Rocky Mount, United States Bob Mould Solo Electric: Distortion and Blue Hearts! at Harvester Performance Center 8:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Oakmont, United States The Oaks Theater 8:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Utrecht, Netherlands Ekko 8:00 p.m.
M. Ward Donostia / San Sebastián, Spain Sala Dabadaba 9:00 p.m.

Sun 23rd

M. Ward Santander, Spain M. Ward at Little Bobby 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Venaria Reale, Italy Teatro della concordia 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Brooklyn, United States Music Hall of Williamsburg 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Sellersville, United States Sellersville Theater 1894 8:00 p.m.
Ben Harper Inglewood, United States The Kia Forum 8:00 p.m.

Mon 24th

Xavier Rudd Milan, Italy Alcatraz 7:00 p.m.
Alfa Mist Vienna, Austria Grelle Forelle 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Brooklyn, United States Music Hall of Williamsburg 7:00 p.m.
Ben Harper Inglewood, United States The Kia Forum 8:00 p.m.
Cass McCombs Hamburg, Germany NOCHTSPEICHER 8:00 p.m.

Tue 25th

Calexico Cambridge, United States The Sinclair 7:00 p.m.
Cass McCombs København S, Denmark DR Studie 2 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Asbury Park, United States House Of Independents 7:00 p.m.

Wed 26th

Xavier Rudd Zurich, Switzerland Halle 662 7:00 p.m.
Cass McCombs Stockholm, Sweden Slaktkyrkan 7:00 p.m.
Calexico Cambridge, United States The Sinclair 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Vienna, United States Jammin Java 7:00 p.m.
Ben Harper Inglewood, United States The Kia Forum 8:00 p.m.
Alfa Mist Mannheim, Germany Alte Feuerwache - Halle 8:00 p.m.

Thu 27th

Xavier Rudd Fribourg, Switzerland FRI-Son 7:00 p.m.
DeVotchKa Estes Park, United States Halloween Black Tie Ball at The Stanley Hotel 7:00 p.m.
M. Ward Madrid, Spain Mon 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Richmond, United States The Tin Pan 8:00 p.m.

Fri 28th

DeVotchKa Estes Park, United States Halloween Black Tie Ball at The Stanley Hotel 6:00 p.m.
Calexico Washington, United States 9:30 Club 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Karlsruhe, Germany Tollhaus 7:00 p.m.
M. Ward Sevilla, Spain Sala X 7:00 p.m.
Cass McCombs Oslo, Norway Oslo Parkteatret 7:00 p.m.
Ben Harper Inglewood, United States The Kia Forum 8:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Asheville, United States The Grey Eagle 8:00 p.m.

Sat 29th

DeVotchKa Estes Park, United States Halloween Black Tie Ball at The Stanley Hotel 6:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Leipzig, Germany Halle A 7:00 p.m.
Ben Harper Inglewood, United States The Kia Forum 8:00 p.m.

Sun 30th

Xavier Rudd Erlangen, Germany E-Werk 7:00 p.m.
M. Ward València, Spain Teatre El Musical 7:00 p.m.
Alfa Mist Leipzig, Germany UT Connewitz 8:00 p.m.

Mon 31st

Xavier Rudd Wiesbaden, Germany Kulturzentrum Schlachthof 7:00 p.m.
Alfa Mist Berlin, Germany SO 36 8:00 p.m.
Ezra Furman Brugge, Belgium Cactus Club 8:00 p.m.
Ben Harper Inglewood, United States The Kia Forum 8:00 p.m.
Os Mutantes Dallas, United States Deep Ellum Art Company 8:00 p.m.