Sign up for our mailing list Real artists creating records on their own terms
Close

Sign up for our mailing list

Tour Dates

Filter by location

Artists on tour

View:  Week | Month | Year Previous November 2022 Next

Tue 1st

Xavier Rudd Nijmegen, Netherlands Doornroosje 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Decatur, United States Eddie's Attic 7:00 p.m.
Os Mutantes Oklahoma City, United States Beer City Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Boulder, United States Boulder Theater 7:00 p.m.
Beth Orton Washington, United States Sixth & I Historic Synagogue 7:00 p.m.
Madi Diaz Toronto, Canada Velvet Underground 7:00 p.m.
Plains Austin, United States Scoot Inn 7:00 p.m.
Ezra Furman Paris, France Trabendo 7:30 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos San Francisco, United States Una Rosa Tour 2022 8:00 p.m.
Son Little Los Angeles, United States Troubadour (Doug Weston's Troubadour Tavern) 8:00 p.m.
Glitterer Holyoke, United States Race Street Live 8:00 p.m.

Wed 2nd

The Milk Carton Kids Fort Collins, United States Aggie Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Ezra Furman Utrecht, Netherlands Tivoli Vredenburg 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Den Haag, Netherlands Paard Van Troje 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Nashville, United States The Bluebird Cafe 7:00 p.m.
Son Little San Diego, United States Soda Bar 8:00 p.m.
Ben Harper Inglewood, United States The Kia Forum 8:00 p.m.
Beth Orton Philadelphia, United States World Cafe Live 8:00 p.m.
Glitterer Boston, United States Paradise Rock Club 8:00 p.m.

Thu 3rd

Xavier Rudd Groningen, Netherlands Oosterpoort 7:00 p.m.
Jade Jackson Los Angeles, United States Outlaw Country West 2022 7:00 p.m.
Alfa Mist Paris, France Trabendo 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Columbus, United States Rumba Cafe 7:00 p.m.
Madi Diaz Cleveland, United States Beachland Ballroom & Tavern 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Morro Bay, United States The Siren 7:00 p.m.
Josiah Johnson San Diego, United States Seven Grand San Diego 7:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Portland, United States Una Rosa Tour 2022 8:00 p.m.
Glitterer Millersville, United States Phantom Power 8:00 p.m.
Beth Orton Montclair, United States Outpost in the Burbs 8:00 p.m.
Walter Wolfman Washington Ft Lauderdale, United States Broward Center for the Performing Arts 8:00 p.m.
Os Mutantes Santa Fe, United States Meow Wolf 8:30 p.m.
Ezra Furman Hamburg, Germany Uebel & Gefährlich 9:00 p.m.

Fri 4th

Madi Diaz Chicago, United States Sleeping Village 7:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Newport, United States The Southgate House Revival 7:00 p.m.
Walter Wolfman Washington Stuart, United States Walter Wolfman Washington and The Roadmasters 7:00 p.m.
Os Mutantes Denver, United States Bluebird Theater 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Garwood, United States Crossroads 8:00 p.m.
Glitterer Brooklyn, United States Warsaw 8:00 p.m.
Leyla McCalla New York, United States Stern Auditorium / Perelman Stage at Carnegie Hall 8:00 p.m.
Alfa Mist Rennes, France UBU 8:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore Newport, United States The Southgate House Revival 8:00 p.m.
Ben Harper Inglewood, United States The Kia Forum 8:00 p.m.
Son Little San Francisco, United States Great American Music Hall 8:00 p.m.
Xenia Rubinos Seattle, United States Una Rosa Tour 2022 8:00 p.m.
Plains Birmingham, United States Saturn 8:30 p.m.
The Milk Carton Kids Salt Lake City, United States The State Room 9:00 p.m.
Josiah Johnson Hollywood, United States The Hotel Cafe 9:30 p.m.

Sat 5th

Xavier Rudd Amsterdam, Netherlands Paradiso 7:00 p.m.
Os Mutantes Salt Lake City, United States The Urban Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Alfa Mist Lyon 07, France NINKASI GERLAND KAO 7:30 p.m.
Lido Pimienta Oslo, Norway Oslo World 2022 8:00 p.m.
Ezra Furman Köln-nippes, Germany Kulturkirche Köln 8:00 p.m.
Ben Harper Inglewood, United States The Kia Forum 8:00 p.m.
William Elliott Whitmore St. Louis, United States Off Broadway 8:00 p.m.
Son Little Santa Cruz, United States Moe's Alley 8:00 p.m.
Glitterer Philadelphia, United States Theater Of Living Arts 8:00 p.m.
Beth Orton New York, United States Bowery Ballroom 8:00 p.m.
Plains Nashville, United States Brooklyn Bowl Nashville 8:00 p.m.
Petra Haden Barcelona, Spain L'Auditori 8:30 p.m.

Sun 6th

Mavis Staples Gainesville, United States The Bash Music Festival 2022 12:00 p.m.
Neko Case Justin, United States Reklis Test Venue 6:00 p.m.
Madi Diaz St Paul, United States Turf Club 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Amsterdam, Netherlands Paradiso 7:00 p.m.
Beth Orton Somerville, United States Crystal Ballroom 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Rocky Mount, United States Harvester Performance Center 8:00 p.m.
Os Mutantes Boise, United States Neurolux 8:00 p.m.
Plains Atlanta, United States Variety Playhouse 8:00 p.m.
Ezra Furman Berlin, Germany Festsaal Kreuzberg 8:30 p.m.

Mon 7th

Madi Diaz Davenport, United States Raccoon Motel 7:00 p.m.
Ezra Furman Praha 1, Czechia Roxy 7:00 p.m.
Beth Orton Montreal, Canada Le Studio TD 7:00 p.m.
Ben Harper Inglewood, United States The Kia Forum 8:00 p.m.
Plains Saxapahaw, United States Haw River Ballroom 8:00 p.m.
Glitterer Carrboro, United States Cat's Cradle 8:00 p.m.
Son Little Seattle, United States Neumos 8:00 p.m.

Tue 8th

DeVotchKa #iVoted Festival 12:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Brussels, Belgium Ancienne Belgique 7:00 p.m.
Beth Orton Toronto, Canada The Great Hall 7:00 p.m.
Ezra Furman Wien, Austria Arena Wien 7:00 p.m.
Jasmyn London, United Kingdom The Social 7:30 p.m.
Os Mutantes Bellingham, United States The Shakedown 7:30 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Paducah, United States The 1857 Hotel 8:00 p.m.
Leyla McCalla Lyon, France Lyon National Opera 8:00 p.m.
Glitterer Atlanta, United States Terminal West 8:00 p.m.

Wed 9th

Xavier Rudd Brussels, Belgium Ancienne Belgique 7:00 p.m.
Madi Diaz Denver, United States Globe Hall 7:00 p.m.
Ezra Furman Graz, Austria Dom im Berg 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Portland, United States Doug Fir Lounge 8:00 p.m.
DeVotchKa Chicago, United States City Winery Chicago 8:00 p.m.
Leyla McCalla Lyon, France Lyon National Opera 8:00 p.m.
Christopher Paul Stelling Louisville, United States Headliners Music Hall 8:00 p.m.
Ben Harper Inglewood, United States The Kia Forum 8:00 p.m.
Os Mutantes Vancouver, Canada Rickshaw Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Thu 10th

Xavier Rudd Antwerp, Belgium De Roma 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Boise, United States The Olympic Venue 7:00 p.m.
Ezra Furman Leipzig, Germany Transcentury Update 2022 7:00 p.m.
Beth Orton Chicago, United States Irish American Heritage Center 7:30 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate St Paul, United States Turf Club 8:00 p.m.
Plains Philadelphia, United States Union Transfer 8:00 p.m.
Glitterer Jacksonville, United States Underbelly 8:00 p.m.
Leyla McCalla Villejuif, France Romain Rolland Theater 8:00 p.m.
DeVotchKa Milwaukee, United States The Back Room @ Colectivo 8:00 p.m.

Fri 11th

Jasmyn Stockholm, Sweden Bar Brooklyn 6:00 p.m.
Antibalas New York, United States Brooklyn Bowl 7:00 p.m.
Madi Diaz Salt Lake City, United States Kilby Court 7:00 p.m.
Josiah Johnson Austin, United States Mohawk Austin 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Berkeley, United States An Intimate Evening with Bettye LaVette 7:00 p.m.
Lido Pimienta North London, United Kingdom EartH Hall (Downstairs) 7:00 p.m.
Girlpool North London, United Kingdom EartH Hall (Downstairs) 7:00 p.m.
Plains New York, United States Webster Hall 7:30 p.m.
Son Little Salt Lake City, United States The State Room 8:00 p.m.
Ben Harper Inglewood, United States The Kia Forum 8:00 p.m.
Leyla McCalla Cenon, France Le Rocher de Palmer 8:00 p.m.
Glitterer Miami, United States Gramps 8:00 p.m.
Beth Orton Milwaukee, United States Pabst Theater 8:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Chicago, United States Lincoln Hall 8:30 p.m.
Josiah Johnson Tulsa, United States The Whittier Bar 9:00 p.m.

Sat 12th

Combo Chimbita Houston, United States Eleanor Tinsley Park 12:00 a.m.
Bettye LaVette Berkeley, United States An Intimate Evening with Bettye LaVette 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas New York, United States Brooklyn Bowl 7:00 p.m.
Madi Diaz Boise, United States The Olympic Venue 7:00 p.m.
Josiah Johnson Fort Worth, United States Twilite Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Ben Harper Inglewood, United States The Kia Forum 8:00 p.m.
Leyla McCalla Nantes, France La bouche d'air 8:00 p.m.
Plains Jersey City, United States White Eagle Hall 8:00 p.m.
Glitterer Orlando, United States The Social 8:00 p.m.
Beth Orton Minneapolis, United States Cedar Cultural Center 8:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd תל אביב יפו, Israel Hangar 11 8:00 p.m.
The Dream Syndicate Grand Rapids, United States Pyramid Scheme 8:00 p.m.
Son Little Denver, United States Bluebird Theater 8:00 p.m.
Ezra Furman Fribourg, Switzerland FRI-Son 8:30 p.m.
DeVotchKa Minneapolis, United States First Avenue 8:30 p.m.

Sun 13th

The Black Keys Columbus, United States Nationwide Arena 6:00 p.m.
The Black Keys Live Stream 6:00 p.m.
Glitterer New Orleans, United States Tolouse Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Ezra Furman München, Germany Freiheitshalle 8:00 p.m.
Os Mutantes Portland, United States Revolution Hall 8:00 p.m.
Plains Boston, United States Royale 8:30 p.m.

Mon 14th

Bettye LaVette Portland, United States An Intimate Evening with Bettye LaVette 7:00 p.m.
Madi Diaz Seattle, United States Tractor Tavern 7:00 p.m.
Beth Orton Denver, United States The Oriental Theater 7:00 p.m.
The Drums Los Angeles, United States Kitchen Sink Festival 7:30 p.m.
Glitterer Houston, United States White Oak Music Hall 8:00 p.m.
Ezra Furman Frankfurt Am Main, Germany Zoom 8:00 p.m.
Ben Harper Inglewood, United States The Kia Forum 8:00 p.m.

Tue 15th

Madi Diaz Portland, United States Mississippi Studios 7:00 p.m.
Os Mutantes Sacramento, United States Harlow's Restaurant & Nightclub 7:00 p.m.
Josiah Johnson Manitou Springs, United States Lulu's Upstairs 7:00 p.m.
Plains Toronto, Canada The Danforth Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Glitterer Austin, United States Mohawk Austin 8:00 p.m.
Ben Harper Inglewood, United States The Kia Forum 8:00 p.m.
Son Little Dallas, United States The Kessler Theater 8:00 p.m.
Leyla McCalla Paris, France New Morning 8:30 p.m.

Wed 16th

Josiah Johnson Boulder, United States Bluebird Supper Club feat. Josiah Johnson 4:00 p.m.
Plains Detroit, United States Majestic Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Ezra Furman The City Of Brighton And Hove, United Kingdom St George's Church 7:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Seattle, United States Triple Door 7:30 p.m.
Leyla McCalla Leuven, Belgium Het Depot 8:00 p.m.
Glitterer Dallas, United States Trees 8:00 p.m.
Son Little Austin, United States 3Ten Austin City Limits 8:00 p.m.
Os Mutantes San Francisco, United States The Chapel 8:30 p.m.

Thu 17th

Madi Diaz San Francisco, United States The Chapel 7:00 p.m.
Ezra Furman London, United Kingdom Roundhouse 7:00 p.m.
Josiah Johnson Provo, United States Velour Live Music Gallery 7:00 p.m.
Plains Chicago, United States The Vic Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Seattle, United States Triple Door 7:30 p.m.
Lyrics Born San Francisco, United States Lyrics Born Fall Tour 2022 7:30 p.m.
Beth Orton Los Angeles, United States Teragram Ballroom 8:00 p.m.
Leyla McCalla Roeselare, Belgium De Spil 8:00 p.m.

Fri 18th

Madi Diaz Los Angeles, United States The Moroccan Lounge 7:00 p.m.
Beth Orton San Francisco, United States Bimbo's 365 Club 7:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Nevada City, United States Crazy Horse Saloon and Grill 7:00 p.m.
Josiah Johnson Boise, United States The Olympic Venue 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Lawrence, United States Lied Center of Kansas 7:30 p.m.
Son Little Memphis, United States Railgarten 8:00 p.m.
Leyla McCalla Antwerp, Belgium De Roma 8:00 p.m.
Leyla McCalla Borgerhout, Belgium DE ROMA 8:00 p.m.
Glitterer Memphis, United States Growlers 8:00 p.m.
Plains Minneapolis, United States First Avenue 9:00 p.m.
Os Mutantes Pioneertown, United States Pappy & Harriet's 9:00 p.m.
Alfa Mist Rome, Italy Monk - Sala Teatro 9:30 p.m.

Sat 19th

Spoon (Europe only) México, Mexico Corona Capital 2022 1:00 p.m.
Islands Kungsbacka, Sweden Kungsbacka Teater 6:00 p.m.
Os Mutantes Los Angeles, United States Lodge Room Highland Park 6:00 p.m.
Jasmyn Paris, France Petit Bain 7:00 p.m.
Ezra Furman Digbeth, United Kingdom The Mill, Digbeth 7:00 p.m.
Lyrics Born Mammoth Lakes, United States Liberty Sports Bar and Grill 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Nashville, United States Third Man Records 8:00 p.m.
Glitterer Birmingham, United States TrimTab Brewing Company 8:00 p.m.

Sun 20th

Ezra Furman Glasgow, United Kingdom Qmu 7:00 p.m.
Beth Orton Portland, United States Mississippi Studios 7:00 p.m.
Glitterer Nasvhille, United States Basement East 8:00 p.m.
Leyla McCalla Fleurus, Belgium Bibliothèque Communale de Fleurus La bonne source 8:30 p.m.
Alfa Mist Rotterdam, Netherlands Maassilo 8:30 p.m.

Mon 21st

Ezra Furman Manchester, United Kingdom O2 Ritz Manchester 7:00 p.m.
Beth Orton Seattle, United States Neptune Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Tue 22nd

Beth Orton Vancouver, Canada Hollywood Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Leyla McCalla Amsterdam, Netherlands Vondelkerk 8:00 p.m.
Glitterer Baltimore, United States Ottobar 8:00 p.m.

Wed 23rd

Walter Wolfman Washington New Orleans, United States Tipitina's Uptown 8:00 p.m.
Glitterer Asbury Park, United States House Of Indepdents 8:00 p.m.

Thu 24th

Leyla McCalla Birmingham, United Kingdom Symphony Hall 8:00 p.m.
Marc Ribot Ciutat Vella, Spain Conservatori del Liceu 8:30 p.m.

Fri 25th

Leyla McCalla London, United Kingdom Kings Place 8:00 p.m.

Sat 26th

Billy Bragg Swansea, United Kingdom Swansea Arena | Arena Abertawe 6:00 p.m.
Ramblin Jack Elliott Los Angeles, United States Zebulon 7:00 p.m.

Sun 27th

Billy Bragg Llandudno, United Kingdom Venue Cymru 6:00 p.m.
Ramblin Jack Elliott Pioneertown, United States Pappy & Harriet's 7:00 p.m.

Mon 28th

Billy Bragg Blackpool, United Kingdom Blackpool Opera House 6:00 p.m.

Wed 30th

Son Little Raleigh, United States The Pour House Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Ramblin Jack Elliott Mill Valley, United States Sweetwater Music Hall 8:00 p.m.