Sign up for our mailing list Real artists creating records on their own terms
Close

Sign up for our mailing list

Tour Dates

Filter by location

Artists on tour

View:  Week | Month | Year Previous August 2024 Next

Thu 1st

Slow Pulp Chicago, United States Lollapalooza Chicago 2024 11:00 a.m.
Galactic Albany, United States Alive at Five Summer Concert Series 2024 4:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Nampa, United States Ford Idaho Center Amphitheater 6:15 p.m.
M. Ward Portland, United States Portland House Of Music and Events (HOME) 7:00 p.m.
Katy Kirby Milwaukee, United States Cactus Club 7:00 p.m.
Glitterer Newcastle upon Tyne, United Kingdom The Grove 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Medford, United States Fry Family Farm Store 7:00 p.m.
Waxahatchee Dublin, Ireland Vicar Street 7:30 p.m.

Fri 2nd

Wynonna Elkhorn, United States Neon NIghts Wisconsin 2024 4:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Crozon, France Festival du Bout du Monde 2024 4:00 p.m.
Katy Kirby Saint Charles, United States Hinterland Music Festival 2024 7:00 p.m.
Katy Kirby St. Louis, United States Off Broadway 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Chicago, United States Irish American Heritage Center 7:00 p.m.
Leyla McCalla Crozon, France Festival du Bout du Monde 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Newport, United States Newport Jazz Festival 2024 7:00 p.m.
M. Ward Rockport, United States Shalin Liu Performance Center 7:00 p.m.
Cadence Weapon Montréal, Canada Osheaga Music and Arts Festival 2024 7:00 p.m.
So Much Light Milwaukee, United States The Rave / Eagles Club 8:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe San Francisco, United States The Lost Church San Francisco 8:00 p.m.
Slow Pulp Chicago, United States Thalia Hall 10:00 p.m.

Sat 3rd

Glitterer Manchester, United Kingdom The Deaf Institute 7:00 p.m.
So Much Light Minneapolis, United States First Avenue 7:00 p.m.
M. Ward Westerly, United States United Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Asbury Park, United States Asbury Lanes 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Minneapolis, United States The Cedar Cultural Center 8:00 p.m.
Slow Pulp Chicago, United States Empty Bottle 10:00 p.m.

Sun 4th

Xavier Rudd Cissac-médoc, France Reggae Sun Ska 12:00 p.m.
Glitterer Glasgow, United Kingdom Multiple Venues 1:00 p.m.
Galactic New York, United States Capital One City Parks Foundation SummerStage 6:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Los Angeles, United States Ravinia Festival 2024 7:00 p.m.
Glitterer Bristol, United Kingdom Exchange 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Solana Beach, United States Belly Up 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Santa Rosa, United States Lost Church Santa Rosa 7:30 p.m.

Mon 5th

M. Ward Amagansett, United States The Stephen Talkhouse 7:00 p.m.
Katy Kirby Urbana, United States Gallery Art Bar 7:00 p.m.
Glitterer London, United Kingdom Oslo Hackney 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Solana Beach, United States Belly Up 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Denver, United States Ogden Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Tue 6th

Spoon (Europe only) San Luis Obispo, United States Fremont Theater 7:00 p.m.
Glitterer Paris, France Point Éphémère 7:00 p.m.
Katy Kirby Bloomington, United States The Bishop 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples San Diego, United States The Rady Shell at Jacobs Park 7:00 p.m.
James Brandon Lewis Hamden, United States Space Ballroom 8:00 p.m.
So Much Light Denver, United States Ogden Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Templeton, United States Club Car Bar 8:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Segrate, Italy Circolo Magnolia 9:00 p.m.

Wed 7th

Sean Rowe Los Angeles, United States Moroccan Lounge 6:30 p.m.
James Brandon Lewis New York, United States Union Pool 7:00 p.m.
Katy Kirby Columbus, United States Ace of Cups 7:00 p.m.
Glitterer Diest, Belgium Jeugdhuis Tijl 7:00 p.m.
MJ Lenderman London, United Kingdom Rough Trade East 7:00 p.m.
Andy Shauf Toronto, Canada Budweiser Stage 8:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Sogliano al Rubicone, Italy Piazza Matteotti 9:00 p.m.

Thu 8th

Tinariwen Vancouver, Canada Hollywood Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Katy Kirby Lakewood, United States Mahall's 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Bend, United States Hayden Homes Amphitheater 7:00 p.m.
DeVotchKa Milwaukee, United States Devotchka Live at Vivarium 7:00 p.m.
So Much Light Salt Lake City, United States The Depot 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Portland, United States McMenamins Mission Theater 7:00 p.m.
James Brandon Lewis Philadelphia, United States Solar Myth 8:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Ardmore, United States Ardmore Music Hall 8:00 p.m.
Bettye LaVette Ardmore, United States The Connie Club starring Low Cut Connie & special guests 8:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Livorno, Italy Fortezza Nuova - Livorno 9:00 p.m.

Fri 9th

Xavier Rudd Napoli, Italy Noisy Naples Fest 10:00 a.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Carnation, United States THING 2024 1:00 p.m.
Galactic Yuba, United States People Fest 2024 2:00 p.m.
DeVotchKa Bellevue, United States Outlandia Festival 2024 3:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Murphys, United States Ironstone Vineyards 6:15 p.m.
DeVotchKa Chicago, United States Devotchka Live at Park West 6:30 p.m.
Son Little Vancouver, Canada The Pearl 7:00 p.m.
Antibalas Telluride, United States Telluride Jazz Festival 2024 7:00 p.m.
Glitterer Cologne, Germany Blue Shell 7:00 p.m.
So Much Light Boise, United States Knitting Factory Concert House 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Seattle, United States The Showbox 8:30 p.m.

Sat 10th

Sam Akpro Rees, Germany Haldern Pop Festival 2024 1:00 p.m.
Wynonna Galva, United States THE BACK ROAD MUSIC FESTIVAL 2024 4:00 p.m.
Calexico Burnaby, Canada Burnaby Blues & Roots Festival 4:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Norcia, Italy Valico di Castelluccio - Scentinelle 6:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Redding, United States Redding Civic Auditorium 6:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Boise, United States Knitting Factory Concert House 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Portland, United States McMenamins Crystal Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Seattle, United States Fremont Abbey Arts Center 7:00 p.m.
Glitterer Darmstadt, Germany Oetinger Villa 7:00 p.m.

Sun 11th

DeVotchKa Maquoketa, United States Devotchka Live at Codfish Hollow Barnstormers 6:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Park City, United States Canyons Village at Park City 6:00 p.m.
Galactic Wellston, United States Hoxeyville 2024 7:00 p.m.
Glitterer Eindhoven, Netherlands Altstadt Eindhoven 7:00 p.m.

Mon 12th

Glitterer Hamburg, Germany Molotow 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Berkeley, United States The UC Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Tue 13th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Jacksonville, United States Britt Pavilion 6:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Los Angeles, United States The Belasco Theater 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Healdsburg, United States Little Saint 7:00 p.m.
Glitterer Rostock, Germany Peter-Weiss-Haus e.V. 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Nijmegen, Netherlands Open Air Theater de Goffert 7:30 p.m.

Wed 14th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Bend, United States Hayden Homes Amphitheater 5:15 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Schipluiden, Netherlands Op Hodenpijl 6:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Morrison, United States Red Rocks Amphitheatre 6:00 p.m.
Glitterer Warszawa, Poland Klub Hydrozagadka 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen San Diego, United States Music Box 7:00 p.m.
Son Little San Francisco, United States The Chapel 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Solana Beach, United States Belly Up 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen San Diego, United States Music Box 8:00 p.m.

Thu 15th

Mavis Staples Park City, United States Park City Song Summit 2024 12:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Amstelveen, Netherlands Amsterdam Bostheater 6:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Morrison, United States Red Rocks Amphitheatre 7:00 p.m.
Glitterer Vienna, Austria Chelsea 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Los Angeles, United States The Bellwether 8:00 p.m.

Fri 16th

Michael Franti and Spearhead Troutdale, United States McMenamins Edgefield 5:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Amstelveen, Netherlands Amsterdam Bostheater 6:00 p.m.
Son Little Sacramento, United States The Sofia 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Aspen, United States Belly Up Aspen 7:00 p.m.
Booker T. Jones Edmonton Northlands, Canada 25TH EDMONTON BLUES FESTIVAL 7:00 p.m.
Glitterer Praha, Czech Republic Underdogs' Ballroom & Bar 7:00 p.m.
Galactic Menlo Park, United States The Guild Theatre 8:00 p.m.
Waxahatchee Vancouver, Canada The Orpheum 8:00 p.m.
So Much Light San Francisco, United States The Fillmore 8:00 p.m.

Sat 17th

Tinariwen Brecon, United Kingdom Greenman 2024 3:00 p.m.
Galactic Olympic Valley, United States Brews, Jazz & Funk @ The Village at Palisades Tahoe 3:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Amstelveen, Netherlands Amsterdam Bostheater 6:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Airway Heights, United States BECU Live @ Northern Quest Resort & Casino 6:15 p.m.
Waxahatchee Portland, United States Pioneer Courthouse Square 6:30 p.m.
Son Little Santa Cruz, United States Kuumbwa Jazz Center 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis Los Angeles, United States The Torch at LA Memorial Coliseum 7:00 p.m.
Glitterer Berlin, Germany Kantine am Berghain 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Three Oaks, United States Acorn Theater 7:00 p.m.
Spoon (Europe only) Aspen, United States Belly Up Aspen 7:00 p.m.
Sean Rowe Great Barrington, United States Guthrie Center 8:00 p.m.

Sun 18th

Alfa Mist Torre Canne, Italy Cala Maka 6:00 p.m.
Waxahatchee Seattle, United States Woodland Park Zoo 6:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Woodinville, United States Chateau Ste. Michelle Winery 6:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Charleville-mézières, France Cabaret Vert 2024 7:00 p.m.
Sage Francis San Diego, United States Casbah 8:30 p.m.

Mon 19th

Waxahatchee Boise, United States Treefort Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Antwerpen, Belgium Openluchttheater Rivierenhof 7:00 p.m.

Tue 20th

Son Little Los Angeles, United States Masonic Lodge at Hollywood Forever 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Amsterdam, Netherlands Melkweg 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Vancouver, Canada Vogue Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Wed 21st

Waxahatchee Fort Collins, United States Washington’s FoCo 7:00 p.m.
Son Little San Diego, United States Casbah 7:00 p.m.

Thu 22nd

Glen Hansard Missoula, United States Washington-Grizzly Stadium 6:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Dornbirn, Austria Conrad Sohm 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Torremolinos, Spain CanelaParty 7:00 p.m.
Wynonna Palmer, United States Alaska State Fair 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Santa Barbara, United States Soho Restaurant & Music Club 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Reno, United States Grand Sierra Resort and Casino 8:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Luxembourg-city, Luxembourg den Atelier 8:00 p.m.
Ramblin Jack Elliott Eugene, United States Wow Hall 8:00 p.m.

Fri 23rd

DeVotchKa Olympia, United States South Sound Block Party 4:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Sacramento, United States Rock & Brews 6:00 p.m.
Waxahatchee St Louis, United States The Pageant 7:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Wien, Austria Arena Wien 7:00 p.m.
Son Little Venice, United States The Venice West 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Winterthur, Switzerland Salzhaus 9:00 p.m.

Sat 24th

Sam Akpro London, United Kingdom Southwark Park 11:30 a.m.
Sam Akpro London, UK Southwark Park 12:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Rubigen, Switzerland Muhle Hunziken 5:00 p.m.
Waxahatchee Madison, United States The Sylvee 7:00 p.m.
Son Little San Luis Obispo, United States SLO Brew 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding València, Spain 16 TONELADAS | ROCK CLUB 7:00 p.m.
Leyla McCalla Kettering, United Kingdom Greenbelt Festival 2024 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Oakland, United States Fox Theater 8:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Denver, United States Paramount Theatre 8:00 p.m.

Sun 25th

Xavier Rudd Rubigen, Switzerland Muhle Hunziken 5:00 p.m.
Son Little Pioneertown, United States Pappy & Harriet's 7:00 p.m.
Waxahatchee Kalamazoo, United States Bell's Beer Garden @ Bell's 7:00 p.m.
Leyla McCalla Northampton, United Kingdom Shambala Festival 2024 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Barcelona, Spain Razzmatazz 2 8:30 p.m.

Mon 26th

Glen Hansard Noblesville, United States Ruoff Music Center 6:00 p.m.
Waxahatchee Pittsburgh, United States The Warhol at Carnegie Music Hall 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Manchester City Centre, United Kingdom Aviva Studios 7:30 p.m.
Leyla McCalla London, United Kingdom Moth Club 7:30 p.m.
Curtis Harding Montpellier, France Rockstore 7:30 p.m.
Ryan Pollie Los Angeles, United States Zebulon 8:00 p.m.

Wed 28th

Waxahatchee New York, United States Beacon Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Bonny Doon Brighton, United Kingdom The Hope & Ruin 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Breda, Netherlands Mezz 7:30 p.m.
Glen Hansard Chicago, United States The Salt Shed 8:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Lisboa, Portugal Coliseu dos Recreios 9:00 p.m.

Thu 29th

Glen Hansard Chicago, United States Wrigley Field 6:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Tollard Royal, United Kingdom End Of The Road Festival 2024 7:00 p.m.
Waxahatchee South Deerfield, United States Tree House Brewing Company 7:00 p.m.
Bonny Doon Tollard Royal, United Kingdom End of the Road 2024 7:00 p.m.
Bonny Doon Liverpool, United Kingdom District 7:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples North Truro, United States Payomet Performing Arts Center 7:00 p.m.
Curtis Harding Valkenburg, Netherlands Open-air Theater Valkenburg 7:00 p.m.

Fri 30th

Galactic Murphysboro, United States Weekend At The Cave 2024 12:00 p.m.
Alfa Mist Oost-vlieland, Netherlands Into The Great Wide Open 2024 1:00 p.m.
Waxahatchee Portland, United States State Theatre 7:00 p.m.
Moor Mother Vancouver, Canada Commodore Ballroom 7:00 p.m.
Booker T. Jones Park City, United States Egyptian Theatre 7:30 p.m.
Joe Henry Portland, United States SPACE Gallery 8:00 p.m.
The Drums Bogotá, Colombia Royal Center 8:00 p.m.
Bonny Doon Glasgow, United Kingdom The Hug and Pint 8:00 p.m.

Sat 31st

Bonny Doon Manchester, United Kingdom Manchester Psych Fest 2024 12:00 p.m.
Xavier Rudd Barcelona, Spain Poble Espanyol 6:00 p.m.
Glen Hansard Chicago, United States Wrigley Field 6:00 p.m.
Mavis Staples Orkney Springs, United States Shenandoah Valley Music Festival 2024 7:00 p.m.
Moor Mother Seattle, United States Bumbershoot 2024 7:00 p.m.
Michael Franti and Spearhead Calgary, Canada MacEwan Hall Concerts 7:00 p.m.
Waxahatchee Accord, United States Arrowood Farms 7:00 p.m.
Moor Mother Portland, United States Kim Gordon and Moor Mother @ Revolution Hall 7:00 p.m.
Tinariwen Paris, France Jazz à La Villette 2024 8:00 p.m.
Booker T. Jones Park City, United States Egyptian Theatre 8:00 p.m.
The Drums Lima, Peru Sede Legado Videna 8:00 p.m.